Ribbon Award Winners – Orchidophilia 2019

 

Class

Award

Description

Name

1

1st

Display of 1 to 5 orchid plants

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

Display of 1 to 5 orchid plants

Garden Slippers

 

2nd

Display of 1 to 5 orchid plants

Penka Matanska

2

1st

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

An-Li's Orchid Garden

 

3rd

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Barbara Wysocka & Hélène Mondou

 

HM

Display of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Ten Shin Gardens

3

1st

Display of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Display of 16 to 25 orchid plants

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Display of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Angèle Biljan

4

1st

Display of 26 or more orchid plants

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Display of 26 or more orchid plants

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Display of 26 or more orchid plants

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Display of 26 or more orchid plants

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Display of 26 or more orchid plants

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Display of 26 or more orchid plants

Ottawa Orchid Society (OOS)

6

1st

Educational Display

Ravenvision

 

2nd

Educational Display

Celine Camirand & Manon St-Pierre

 

3rd

Educational Display

Alexander Arts

7

1st

Visiting Society Display

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Visiting Society Display

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Visiting Society Display

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Visiting Society Display

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

8

1st

COC Trophy Class

Barbara Wysocka & Hélène Mondou

 

2nd

COC Trophy Class

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

COC Trophy Class

Marcel Carrière

 

3rd

COC Trophy Class

Penka Matanska

 

3rd

COC Trophy Class

Angèle Biljan

10

1st

Epidendrum parkinsonianum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Encyclia cordigera

Jan Johns (OOS)

 

3rd

Encyclia tampensis

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

11

1st

Epidendrum No Name Hybrid

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

 

2nd

Epicattleya René Marqués

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Epidendrum Great Valley

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Epidendrum Pacific Sunsplash 'Clivia' x Pacific Glory 'Big Bertha'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

12a

1st

Brassavola nodosa 'Panama' AM/OSROC

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Brassavola nodosa

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

13

2nd

Lambara Five Aces (Bardendrum Nanboh Pixy x Broughtonia sanguinea)

Angèle Biljan (OOS)

15

1st

Cattleya purpurata

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Guarianthe skinneri 'Casa Luna' HCC/AOS

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Guarianthe guatemalensis

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Guarianthe skinneri

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Cattleya mossiae var. coerulea

Di Ciommo Orchids

16

1st

Cattlianthe Astraea 'Di Ciommo'

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Laeliocattleya Llory Ann 'Paradise' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Rhyncattleanthe Petitpetit Lucky

An-Li's Orchid Garden

 

3rd

Cattlianthe Astraea 'Memoria Di Ciommo David' (Cattleya loddigesii x Guarianthe skinneri)

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

19

1st

Enanthleya Pixie Charm

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Dream Circle x Cattlianthe Spring Fires

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Rhyncattleanthe Kaboom 'SVO' x Cattleya Angel's Fantasy 'Solar Flare'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

21

1st

Jackfowlieara Appleblossom 'Woodlands' HCC/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Cattlianthe Rojo

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Laeliocatarthron Fair Jewel 'Lilac Bells' HCC/AOS (Caulaelia Snowflake x Cattleya rupestris)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

HM

Myrmecophila tibicinis x Guarianthe skinneri

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

22

1st

Rhyncattleanthe Izumi Charm 'SVO' AM/AOS x Cattleya Fire Fantasy 'Royalty'

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

 

2nd

Rhyncholaeliocattleya (Creation x Dashing Lily) x Circle of Life 'New Ace' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Cattleya Tropical Pointer 'Cheetah' BM/TOGA

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

24

1st

Leptotes bicolor

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

26

1st

Rhyncattleanthe Angel Voice 'Orange Fantasy'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Cattleya Tokyo Magic x Cattleya Tangerine Imp

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Leptotes bicolor

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Chyong Guu Linnet 'Smile' AM/AOS

An-Li's Orchid Garden

 

3rd

Rhyncattleanthe Izumi Charm x Cattleya Fire Fantasy 'Royalty'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

29

1st

Paphiopedilum micranthum ssp. eburneum

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum niveum

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum niveum

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

30

1st

Paphiopedilum sangii 'Haley' AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum tonsum

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum bullenianum

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum wardii

Orchids in Our Tropics

31

3rd

Paphiopedilum rothschildianum

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum rothschildianum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

32

1st

Paphiopedilum liemianum 'Charlie'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum chamberlainianum

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum victoria-regina

Piping Rock Orchids

33a

1st

Paphiopedilum Hsinying Rubyweb '2096#1' x Paphiopedilum Hilo Ruby 'Double Diamond'

Hessalene Attong (OOS)

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Maudiae 'Green' x Maudiae 'Red'

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Hsinying Lexus (Impulse x Pulsar)

Orchids in Our Tropics

33b

1st

Paphiopedilum (Makuli x curtisii) x Maudiae

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Hilo Green Tea

Marcel Carrière

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Maudiae x Enzan Jolly Jumper

Le Paradis des Orchidées

34

1st

Paphiopedilum Woluwense 'Crystal Star' HCC/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Sakaki (bellatulum x wenshanense)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Pure Emerald

Le Paradis des Orchidées

35

1st

Paphiopedilum Olympian Yard

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Iona (bellatulum x fairrieanum)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Cocoa Kitty (Enzan Kitty x Yi-Ying Colorful Clouds)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

HM

Paphiopedilum Leslie 'Anne Marie' HCC/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

36

1st

Paphiopedilum Screaming Eagle 'Robert Biljan' AM/AOS

Angèle Biljan

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Johanna Burkhardt

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Krull's Ruby Lady (Booth's Stone Lady 'Crystelle' AM/AOS) x rothschildianum 'Crystelle' FCC/AOS

Angèle Biljan

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Hilo Black Eagle (Johanna Burkhardt 'Perfection' AM/AOS x rothschildianum 'Simba')

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Edna Ratcliffe (Saint Swithin x glanduliferum)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Saint Swithin

Orchids in Our Tropics

37

1st

Phragmipedium tetzlaffianum

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Phragmipedium caudatum (Chocolate Long Petal x New Dimension)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

38

1st

Phragmipedium longifolium 'Black Dragon'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Mexipedium (Syn. Phragmipedium) xerophyticum 'Oaxaca' CBR/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

39

1st

Phragmipedium Eric Young

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Sorcerer's Apprentice

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Peruflora's Cirila Alca

Angèle Biljan

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Jersey (dalessandroi x besseae)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Rosy Gem (Cardinale x Sedenii)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Kelvin Mylive 'Dragon's Blood'

David Kalb (OOS)

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Eric Young

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

40

1st

Phragmipedium Nitidissimum (humboldtii x Conchiferum) 'Gleneyrie' AM/AOS

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Paul Eugene Conroy (wallisii x longifolium)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Mont Fallu (longifolium x Leslie Garay)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Grande (longifolium x humboldtii) #1

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Leslie Garay (caudatum x longifolium)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Jeremy Lussier

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

41

1st

Phragmipedium Calurum (longifolium x Sedenii)

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Ecuagenera Dream (Sedenii x kovachii)

Barbara Wysocka & Hélène Mondou

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Shrimmer Carlisle

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Jean Troalen (Les Dirouilles x caricinum) 'Samuel Baker' AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Ecuagenera Dream (Sedenii x kovachii)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Tickled Pink (ecuadorense x schlimii)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Mont Fellard (Sedenii x sargentianum)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

42

1st

Cypripedium Tilman 'Carol Kanzer' (tibeticum x fasciolatum)

Marie-Josée Bergeron (OOS)

 

2nd

Cypripedium Iwahime (macranthos var. speciosum x fasciolatum)

Garden Slippers

 

3rd

Cypripedium tibeticum #1

Garden Slippers

43

1st

Phalaenopsis equestris 'Orange'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis amabilis var. formosa

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis parishii

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. chattaladae

Hessalene Attong (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis tetraspis

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis tetraspis f. alba

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi f. chattaladae

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis mannii

Le Paradis des Orchidées

44

1st

Phalaenopsis Hornglin Gentle #1

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Hornglin Gentle #2

Hamilton Greenhouses

45

1st

Phalaenopsis Sogo Yukidian #9

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Yukidian #10

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Yukidian

Marcel Carrière

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Yukidian 'V3'

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Yukidian #1

Le Paradis des Orchidées

46

1st

Phalaenopsis Be Tris

Barbara Wysocka & Hélène Mondou

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Timothy Christopher

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Jia Ho Summer Love 'Sweetheart' 

Barbara Wysocka & Hélène Mondou

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Hessalene Attong (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Jia Ho Summer Love 'Little Pixie' HCC/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Jia Ho Summer Love 'Little Pixie' HCC/AOS

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

47

1st

Phalaenopsis DAI3 #1

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis (City Girl x Krull's Butterfly)

Barbara Wysocka & Hélène Mondou

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis DAI3 #2

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Brother Redland Spots 'Synea' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis OX Happy Girl

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Jane Thompson (OOS)

48

1st

Phalaenopsis (Liu's Cute Angel x Liu's Triprince) x Phalaenopsis (Liu's Cute Angel x Liu's Triprince)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Liu's Triprince

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Hessalene Attong (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Liu's Triprince

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Liu's Cute Angel

Di Ciommo Orchids

49

1st

Phalaenopsis OX Honey Star (OX Honey #1 x OX Spot Queen)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Lianher Happy Dancer x Ming Hsin #1

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis OX Firebird #3

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Homeline Rose (Jiuhbao Red Rose x Jiuhbao Sweetie #1)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Saitama Alliance #1

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Saitama Alliance #3

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis OX Firebird #1

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Chian-Huey Red Rose x I-Hsin Cinderella

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Lianher Happy Dancer x Ming Hsin #1

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis OX Firebird 'OX1506' HCC/AOS

Angèle Biljan

50

2nd

Phalaenopsis Ron-E Glamor

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Green Field Green Diamond

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Taucuiang Orange

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Ron-E Glamor #1

Di Ciommo Orchids

51

1st

Phalaenopsis Lioulin Lawrence x amboinensis

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Chiada Francis 'Picotee'

Barbara Wysocka & Hélène Mondou

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Yaphon Black Widow (sumatrana x Yaphon Nicegirl)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Marie-Josée Bergeron (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sunrise Star x OX Golden Star #2

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Fuller's Sunset x Taisuco Date #2

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Dragon's Dazzler (Taipei Gold x venosa)

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Crystal Surprise (Lioulin Venus x LD's Bear Queen)

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Phalalenopsis LD's Bear King 'YK7'

André Couture (OOS)

52

1st

Phalalenopsis Haur Jih Fancy '#1'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phalalenopsis Bordeaux

Penka Matanska

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Yaphon Sir

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Green Earth 'YO54'

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Nankung's Steve

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Taisuco Intension (Chian-Huey Red Rose x Gan Lin Fairy #3)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Jiaho Blueberry

Maria Martins (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Lawrence 'Taida' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

53

1st

Phalaenopsis Liu's Cute Angel 'KF#3' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Taida Smile 'Taida Little Green'

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Tying Shin Pink Kite 'Geneva' AM/AOS (Anna-Larati Soekardj x Stone Dance)

Masa Matsuo (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Taida King's Caroline 'Little Zebra' AM/AOS

Janet Johns (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Li Hsin Dark Slash

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Taida King's Caroline 'Taida Little Zebra' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

HM

Phalaenopsis Younghome Little Snow #2

Le Paradis des Orchidées

58

1st

Aerangis citrata

Serge Croteau (OOS)

59

1st

Angraecum germinyanum

Le Paradis des Orchidées

65

1st

Rhynchostylis gigantea 'Crystal Star' AM/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Vanda Moonlight Firefly (falcata x Twinkle (1960))

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

66

1st

Renanthera Amayani (monachica x citrina)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

67

1st

Ascocentrum miniatum

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Vanda curvifolia

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

68

1st

Vanda Robert's Delight 'Black' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Ascocenda Laksi 'Chilli Pepper' AM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Vanda Pat Delight

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

69a

1st

Schoenorchis gemmata

J&L Orchids

69b

1st

Aeranthes Hsinying Ramosa

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis (Syn. Sedirea) japonica

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Sarcochilus ceciliae

J&L Orchids

69c

1st

Vanda (Syn. Neofinetia) falcata 'AO Benimusou'

Flora Peculia

 

2nd

Vanda (Syn. Neofinetia) falcata Shutennou

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

 

3rd

Vanda (Syn. Neofinetia) falcata

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

70b

1st

Banfieldara Gilded Tower 'Mystic Maze'

Angèle Biljan

 

2nd

Brassidium Golden Gamine 'White Knight' HCC/AOS (Oncidium sotoanum x Brassidium Gilded Urchin)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Brassia Rex 'Goliath'

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Brassidium Nittany Gold 'Dr John' AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

72

1st

Miltonia Hajime Ono #5 (1)

Maria Martins (OOS)

 

2nd

Miltonia Bert Fields 'Leash' AM/AOS

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Bratonia Shelob

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Miltonia Hajime Ono #5 (2)

Maria Martins (OOS)

73

1st

Oncidium sphacelatum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Oncidium croesus

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Oncidium hastilabium

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

74

1st

Oncidium Splinter 'Brookside' HCC/AOS (sphacelatum x leucochilum)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Oncidium Heaven Scent 'Sweet Baby'

Angèle Biljan

 

2nd

Oncidium Lois Posey (noezlianum x strictum)

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Oncidium Heaven Scent 'Redolence'

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Oncidium Splinter 'Brookside' HCC/AOS (sphacelatum x leucochilum)

Di Ciommo Orchids

76

1st

Oncostele Eye Candy 'Pinky' (Catatante x Barossa Delight)

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

 

2nd

Oncidesa Hwuluduen Bee 'Wasp'

Maria Martins (OOS)

 

2nd

Oncostele Catatante

J&L Orchids

 

2nd

Otorhynchocidium Cherry Fudge 'Marsh Hollow' AM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Oncostele Firecat 'Harmony'

the orchidPhile

77b

1st

Oncidium Wild Willie 'Pacific Bingo' (reichenheimii x Wildwood)

Monique Savard (OOS)

 

2nd

Oncidium Tiger Brew 'Pacific Holiday' AM/AOS

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Miltonidium Plum Fancy 'The Best'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

78

1st

Trichocentrum nanum

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Oncostele Firecat 'Harmony'

Masa Matsuo (OOS)

 

2nd

Grandiphyllum divaricatum #2

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Leomesezia Lava Burst 'Puananii' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

80b

1st

Cymbidium sinense 'Si Gang Shui'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

1st

Cymbidium ensifolium 'Sa Mo Jin'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

1st

Cymbidium sinense 'Fu Cau Jin Long Guan'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

2nd

Cymbidium ensifolium 'Ba Bao Chin Jin'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

2nd

Cymbidium ensifolium 'Jin Chi'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

2nd

Cymbidium ensifolium 'Bao Luen'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

3rd

Cymbidium ensifolium 'Te Kuo Jin Chi'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

3rd

Cymbidium ensifolium 'Jin Si Ma Wei Zhua'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

3rd

Cymbidium ensifolium 'Huang Tsai'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

3rd

Cymbidium sinense

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

HM

Cymbidium sinense 'Tai Pin Yang'

Ten Shin Gardens

 

HM

Cymbidium sinense Yaun 'Dong Zhi Xin'

Ten Shin Gardens

81

1st

Grammatophyllum stapeliiflorum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Cymbidium Memoria Gracie Allen 'Crystal' #2

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Cymbidium Memoria Gracie Allen 'Crystal' #1

Le Paradis des Orchidées

82a

1st

Dendrobium signatum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Dendrobium signatum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

82b

1st

Dendrobium chrysotoxum

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Dendrobium secundum

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Dendrobium farmeri

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Dendrobium dichaeoides

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Dendrobium lindleyi

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

84

1st

Dendrobium hancockii

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Dendrobium anosmum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Dendrobium cuthbertsonii

J&L Orchids

 

2nd

Dendrobium rhodostictum

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Dendrobium cuthbertsonii #2

Ravenvision

 

3rd

Dendrobium lichenastrum

Orchids in Our Tropics

85

1st

Dendrobium nobile 'Deigyoku Queen'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Dendrobium Tangerine Dream

J&L Orchids

 

2nd

Dendrobium Hamana Lake (Kurenai x Snow Angel)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Dendrobium unicum

Geraldine Hebert (OOS)

 

3rd

Dendrobium Hamana Lake 'Kumi'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

86

1st

Dendrobium Burana Twist 'Hs'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

87

1st

Dendrobium Lucky Charms

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Dendrobium rhodostictum x Dendrobium Aussie's Chip

Maria Martins (OOS)

 

2nd

Dendrobium Jiaho Candy (Hsinying Frostymaree x bellatulum)

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Dendrobium Royal Wings

Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Dendrobium Lucky Charms

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Dendrobium (Aussie's Chip x rhodostictum)

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Dendrobium Christy Dawn

Barbara Wysocka & Hélène Mondou

 

3rd

Dendrobium Peng Seng

J&L Orchids

89

1st

Masdevallia caudata

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Masdevallia strobelii

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Masdevallia robineae 'J&L' CCM/AOS

J&L Orchids

90

1st

Masdevallia Highland Monarch

J&L Orchids

 

2nd

Masdevallia Fraseri 'Seattle Dream' AM/AOS

J&L Orchids

 

2nd

Masdevallia Ruby Slippers

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Masdevallia Candy Cane 'Sweet Candy' HCC/AOS

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Masdevallia Proud Prince 'Play in the Sunshine' AM/AOS

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Masdevallia Elle

J&L Orchids

92a

1st

Acianthera strupifolia

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Pleurothallis bivalvis 'Hill Island' CHM/AOS

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Pleurothallis species

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Pleurothallis canaligera 'Fenwick Joy' CBR/AOS

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Pleurothallis andreae 'Hill Island' CBR/AOS

Joyce Medcalf

92b

1st

Lepanthes calodictyon

J&L Orchids

 

2nd

Lepanthes elegantula

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Lepanthes ionoptera

Ravenvision

 

3rd

Lepanthes inaequisepala

Ravenvision

 

3rd

Scaphosepalum verrucosum

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Porroglossum meridionale

Joyce Medcalf

93a

3rd

Lycaste bradeorum

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Lycaste bradeorum

J&L Orchids

93b

1st

Angulocaste Olympus 'Sundawn' AM/AOS

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Angulocaste Olympus 'Sundawn' AM/AOS

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

94a

1st

Maxillaria tenuifolia 'Mother's Day' HCC/AOS

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Maxillaria tenuifolia

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Maxillaria tenuifolia

Jan Johns (OOS)

 

3rd

Maxillaria dillonii

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

95

1st

Propetalum La Jolla Delight 'Hilo Orchid Farm' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Galeopetalum Starburst 'Parkside' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Zygolum Louisendorf 'Rhein Moonlight' AM/AOS

Maria Martins (OOS)

96

1st

Catasetum expansum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Monnierara Millennium Magic 'Witchcraft' FCC/AOS

Hamilton Greenhouses

98

1st

Ludisia discolor #2

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

 

2nd

Macodisia Lemon and Lime

Ravenvision

 

2nd

Ludisia discolor #1

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

 

3rd

Ludisia discolor

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Cyclopogon lindleyanus #2

Hamilton Greenhouses

99

1st

Gongora fulva

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Habenaria medusa

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Promenaea Ben Berliner

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Ponerorchis graminifolia #2

Ravenvision

 

3rd

Coelogyne tomentosa

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Coelogyne Orchideengarten Joachim (usitana x salmonicolor)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Sarcochilus Meadow Beauty

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Dendrolirium ornatum (Syn. Eria ornata)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

100

1st

Dendrobium lichenastrum

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Ponerorchis graminifolia #2

Ravenvision

 

2nd

Dendrobium cuthbertsonii #2

Ravenvision

 

3rd

Ponerorchis graminifolia #1

Ravenvision

101

1st

Laeliocattleya Llory Ann 'Paradise' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Maxillaria tenuifolia

Jan Johns (OOS)

 

3rd

Oncidium Heaven Scent 'Redolence'

Angèle Biljan

 

HM

Maxillaria tenuifolia

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

150

1st

Encyclia dickinsoniana

Dora Elisa Pérez

 

2nd

Posture Perfect

Arlene Lang

 

3rd

Me & My Shadow

Arlene Lang

 

3rd

Eulophia alta

Dora Elisa Pérez

151

1st

Pink Lady's Slipper

Dave Cooper

 

2nd

Small White Lady's Slipper

Alexander Arts

 

3rd

Emerging Beauty

Dave Cooper

 

3rd

At The Fen

Alexander Arts

152

1st

Cymbidium

Jay Norris

 

2nd

Mormodes

Robin McLaughlin

 

2nd

Cattleya

Jay Norris

 

3rd

Cypripedium

Robin McLaughlin