Ribbon Awards: 2009

 

 

 

 

Class

Award

Description

Name

 

 

 

 

1

1st

Exhibit: 1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Wayne Eyles

 

2nd

Exhibit: 1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Exhibit: 1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Marcel Carrère

 

 

 

 

2

1st

Exhibit: 6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Our Tropics

 

2nd

Exhibit: 6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Di Ciommo

 

3rd

Exhibit: 6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

3rd

Exhibit: 6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Joyce Medcalf

 

 

 

 

3

1st

Exhibit: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Exhibit: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

3rd

Exhibit: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Quebec City Orchid Society

 

3rd

Exhibit: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

MFC Orchids

 

 

 

 

4

1st

Exhibit: 26 or more flowering orchid plants

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Exhibit: 26 or more flowering orchid plants

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Exhibit: 26 or more flowering orchid plants

Ottawa Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

6

1st

COC Trophy Class

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

COC Trophy Class

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

COC Trophy Class

Wayne Eyles

 

 

 

 

7

1st

Educational Exhibit

Jay Norris

 

2nd

Educational Exhibit

Dave Cooper #1 (educational)

 

2nd

Educational Exhibit

Dave Cooper #2 (educational)

 

3rd

Educational Exhibit

Marilyn Light

 

 

 

 

8

1st

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Quebec City Orchid Society

 

3rd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

9

1st

Fragrance (Bullbophyllum tricorne)

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

10

1st

Epidendrum fimbriatum

Cloud's Orchids

 

2nd

Epidendrum mandun

Jay Norris

 

 

 

 

11

1st

Epidendrum escobarianum

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Encyclia guatemalensis

MFC Orchids

 

 

 

 

12

1st

Epilaelia Charlie Brown ‘Red Baron’

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Epi Radicone

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Epidendrum Kyoguchi

Jean Hollebone

 

 

 

 

13

1st

Encyclia unknown

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

 

 

 

16

3rd

Laelia tenebrosa

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

18

1st

C skinneri 'Heiti Jacobs'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

C mossiae var. coerulea (Maracay x self)

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

C skinneriiGuarie Morada

KOS - Gian Fontini

 

 

 

 

19

1st

Prosthechea cochleata

Jean Hollebone

 

3rd

Prosthechea cochleata

Geraldine Hebert

 

 

 

 

20

1st

Epc Yucatan

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Ctna Why Not x Epc Purple Glory

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

21

1st

C Hawaiian Wedding Song

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

C walkerinter

Plant Exotica

 

 

 

 

22

1st

Lc. Orglade's Grand 'Orchis'

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Slc Morning Glow 'Nice Day'

Saguenay Orchid Society

 

3rd

Caulaelia Star of Rio 'Souvenir de Dijon'

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

23

1st

Iwanagara Apple Blossom 'Golden Elf'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Pot Shing Fong Dawn  Orange

Di Ciommo

 

2nd

Blc Magic

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Pot Ching Chiang Diamond T.Y. #1

Plant Exotica

 

 

 

 

24

1st

C Green Emerald 'Orchid Queen'

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

25

1st

Slc Hsiang Yu Red Pearl 'Red'

Plant Exotica

 

2nd

Slc Jewel Box 'Sheherazade'

Le Paradis

 

 

 

 

26

1st

Rhynchosophrocattleya  Yen Corona 'Green Genie' AM/AOS

Michael Lum

 

2nd

Iwanagaara Apple Blossom 'Fantastic'

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Lc Aquafill 'Shirley'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

28

1st

Slc Little Hazel

Marcel Carrère

 

2nd

Sc Cherry Bee 'le Sing'

Plant Exotica

 

3rd

Slc Little Hazel

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

29.1

1st

Paph delenatii 'Smoothie'

Le Paradis

 

2nd

Paph delenatii forma albinum

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph delenatii

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph malipoense var Jackii

Plant Exotica

 

3rd

Paph niveum

Jay Norris

 

 

 

 

29.2

1st

Paph hirsutissimum

KOS - Doug Lummis

 

2nd

Paph volonteanum

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Paph. Gratixianum

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Paph.druryi

Cloud's Orchids

 

 

 

 

30

1st

Paph haynaldianum

Quebec City Orchid Society

 

2nd

Paph rothschildianum

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Paph lowii

Piping Rock Orchids

 

 

 

 

31

1st

Paph primulinum

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paph Liemianum

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

32

1st

Paph Dellana (chamberlianum x delenatii)

KOS - Joe Stertz

 

2nd

Paph. Helen Congleton

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

33

1st

Paph fanaticum

Plant Exotica

 

2nd

Paph hangianum x malipoense

Plant Exotica

 

3rd

Paph. Honey

Le Paradis

 

 

 

 

34

1st

Paph Michael Koopowitz

Tropical Gardens

 

2nd

Paph haynaldianum x philippinense

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

2nd

Paph Julius

Di Ciommo

 

3rd

Paph Berenice [lowii x phillipinense]

Janet Johns

 

 

 

 

35

1st

Paph chamberlainianum x henryanum

Le Paradis

 

2nd

Paph philippenense x delenatii

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Paph Ho Chi Minh

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Paph Salvadore Dali 'Yvonne' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

36

1st

Paph Macabre

Plant Exotica

 

2nd

Paph Temptation [phillipinense x kolopakingii]

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Paph St Swithin

Tropical Gardens

 

 

 

 

37

2nd

Paph Dusty Miller ‘Elf’

Quebec City Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

38

1st

Paph Hsinying Dragon ‘Miami’ AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Hsinying Dragon ‘Piping Rock’s Giant’ AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paph Hsinying Citron '#9" x Paph lawrenceanum 'Green Apple' HCC/AOS

Marcel Carrère

 

3rd

Paph Maudiae “Silverado” AM/AOS x Paph fairieanum alba “Green Baby”

Jean Hollebone

 

3rd

Paph Emerald Dream 'Mochizuki x Sweet Lemon 'Sun Valley' HCC/AOS

Le Paradis

 

 

 

 

39

1st

Paph Hsinying Alien x Paph Sue Franz

Marcel Carrère

 

2nd

Paph argus 'Hilsoa' x Raisin Jack 'Nice One'

Le Paradis

 

3rd

Paph Northmead Jannine x paph. Krait Branksia

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Paph Macabre 'A World of Orchids' AM/AOS x Colorado 'Kerrich' BM/SFOS

Le Paradis

 

 

 

 

40

1st

Paph Madame Martinet 'Mt Milais' AM/RHS

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Paph Madame Martinet 'Mt Milais' AM/RHS

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Paph La Platte ‘Etchemin’

Quebec City Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

41

1st

Paph Satchel Legend 'Haley Suzanne' AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Maudiae x Paph fairrieanum

Tropical Gardens

 

2nd

Paph Hsinying Raisin x Hsinying Web

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paph Pulsar

Di Ciommo

 

3rd

Paph Magic Leopard '#8' x Paph Macabre '#3'

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

 

 

 

42

1st

Phrag besseae

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

43

1st

Phrag Fliquet 4N

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Phrag Bamboozle

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Phrag St. Peter

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phrag Mem. Dick Clements (sargentianum x besseae)

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

44

1st

Phrag Sorcerer's Apprentice x Phrag caudatum

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Phrag caudatum var. giganteum 'Kensington'FCC/AOS x Fred Jernigan AM/AOS

Angel Orchids

 

2nd

Paph nitidissimum 'Wilhemina Laarman' FCC/AOS

Tropical Gardens

 

2nd

Phrag Demetria

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Phrag Bel Croute

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

46

1st

Phal cornu-cervi

Plant Exotica

 

2nd

Phal stuartianaSogo’HCC/AOS

Di Ciommo

 

2nd

Phal amabilis

Nancy Seaby

 

3rd

Phal. venosa

MFC Orchids

 

3rd

Phal. Braceana

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

47

1st

Phal Water Fall

Plant Exotica

 

2nd

Phal. Sogo Yukidian 'V3'

Le Paradis

 

3rd

Phal. Taisuxo Bright

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

48

1st

Phal Liu's Fantasy 'Orchis'

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

49

1st

Dtps Chain Xen Pearl 'orchis'

Le Paradis

 

2nd

Phal Yungho Gelb Canary

Plant Exotica

 

2nd

Dtps Newberry Par Fait 'Picotee' AM/AOS AM/RHS

Betty Warrington-Kearsley

 

2nd

Dtps Sogo Dove (Dtps Minho Princess X Dtps Sun Prince)

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Dtps Minho Princess 'Flying' HCC/AOS

Jean Hollebone

 

3rd

Phal unknown

KOS - Gwenneth Howard

 

 

 

 

50

1st

Phal Lui's Rainbow 'Orchis'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phal Timothy Christopher

Tricia Workman

 

 

 

 

51

1st

Phal Nobby's Amy 'M-P0234

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Phal Mini Mark 'Holm'

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Phal (Be-Tris x Phal rothschiuldiana- Petite Rose) x Phal wilsonii

Plant Exotica

 

3rd

Phal Baby Hat x Bedford Sneezy

MFC Orchids

 

 

 

 

52

1st

Dtps Jiuhbao Sweetie (Dtps I-Hsin Paprika X Dtps. I-Hsin Cinderella)

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Dtps (Taisuco Bal x Sinica Sunday x Taisuco Carol)

Le Paradis

 

3rd

Phal (I-Hsin Sakura x Taisuco Happy Fire)

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Phal Ember

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

53

1st

Dtps Rossini

France Tremblay

 

2nd

Phal Barabuder x Grasbeak

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Dtps Minho Princess (Dtp. Sim Prince X Phal. Ta Lin Freeds)

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Dtps Mount Lip x Dtps. Chain Xen Pearl x Phal. Tai Lin Angel

Le Paradis

 

3rd

Dtps Ruey Lih Beauty (Dtp. Hsinying Lady X Dtps. Formosa Rose)

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Phal (Tai Lin Angel x Taisuco Ball)

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

54

1st

Phal Sogo Vivian

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Dtps Sogo Yenlin

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

 

 

 

55

1st

Phal Fortune Saltzman ‘Maple Bridge’

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Dtps Fuller Sunset '5345'

Le Paradis

 

3rd

Phal Taiwan Diana "Orchis'

Michael Lum

 

3rd

Phal amboinensis 'flave' x Phal violacea alba

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

56

1st

Dtps Sin Yaun Golden Beauty 'orchis'

Le Paradis

 

2nd

Phal Tai-I Yellow Bird X Dtps I-Hsin Seasame

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Phal

Julie Mertens

 

2nd

Dtps. (I-Hsin Sesame x Gem Leopard) '0-2'

Le Paradis

 

3rd

Phal. Tying Shin Cupid 'LK'

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Phal

Julie Mertens

 

3rd

Pha. Diamond Beauty (Phal. Chingruey’s Beauty X Phal Haur Jin Diamond)

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Phal Salu Peoker x Dtps Leopard Prince

Le Paradis

 

 

 

 

57

1st

Phal Brother Sara Gold

André Couture

 

2nd

Phal Sara Lee Eye Dee x Brother Stage 'Brother'

MFC Orchids

 

3rd

Phal Little Emperor

Di Ciommo

 

3rd

Phal Black Lion MFC

MFC Orchids

 

 

 

 

58

1st

Phal equestris x King Midas

Quebec City Orchid Society

 

1st

(Dtps Taisuco Bloody Mary x Taisuco Firebird) x Dtps Taisuco Spidra

Le Paradis

 

2nd

Phal Spirit House 'Red Wine' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phal Brother Yew X Phal Brother Pico Mulberry

Saguenay Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

59

1st

Phal. Nobbys Fox ‘Superstar’

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Phal Sogo Cock ‘Oriental Beauty’

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

60

1st

Dtps Tying-Shin Champion 'Cinnamon'

Di Ciommo

 

 

 

 

63

1st

Aerangis Elisii

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

 

 

 

65

1st

Angraecum didieri

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Angraecum sphacelatum

MFC Orchids

 

2nd

Angreacum scottianum

Saguenay Orchid Society

 

3rd

Angraecum florulentum

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

66

1st

Ascocentrum miniatum

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

67

1st

Ascda Arethorn

Saguenay Orchid Society

 

2nd

Ascda Haad x Ascda Kuttana Glow

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Ascda Gx Laksi

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

68

1st

Ascda Vilas Red

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Ascda Princess Mikasa

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Ascda St. Valentine

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

 

 

 

69

2nd

Ascda John de Biase 'Blue'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

71

1st

Vasco Pine River Pink

Our Tropics

 

 

 

 

72

1st

Renanthera monachica

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Renanthera Merrit Island 'Ruby' x Renanthera Manila T Orchids AM/AOS

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Pararenanthera Joan Sze (Pararenanthera Laycockii x Renanthera Yen)

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

74

1st

Vanda Tricolor var suavis x Vanda Arjuna 'Enlightened'

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Vanda San Sai Blue

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Vascostylis Chiangmai 'Blue'

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

 

 

 

75

1st

Listrostachys pertusa

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Sedirea japonica

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Sedirea japonica

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Sedirea japonica

Plant Exotica

 

3rd

Aeranthes grandiflora

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

76

1st

Rhynchocentrum Lilac Blossom

Angel Orchids

 

3rd

Sarchochilus hartmanii 'White Angel'

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

77

1st

Brassia Hialeah Spider

Our Tropics

 

2nd

Brassidium Shooting Star 'Black Gold'

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Brassia Rex 'Lea' AM/AOS

Di Ciommo

 

3rd

Brassidium Gilded Urchin x Odm Stamfordiense

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

 

 

 

79

1st

Milt Mrs. Anneli Loeb 'Redskin' x Milt Lady Snow 'Mt Hood' FCC/AOS

Plant Exotica

 

2nd

Miltonia Second Love ‘Tokimeki

André Couture

 

3rd

Milt Red Tide

Di Ciommo

 

 

 

 

80

1st

Miltonia Newton Falls 'Waterfall'

Our Tropics

 

2nd

Vuyl Cambria 'Plush' FCC/AOS

Our Tropics

 

3rd

Burrageara Angela Moss ‘Rainforest’ FCC/AOS

KOS - Gian Fontini

 

 

 

 

81

1st

Oncidium luridum

Tropical Gardens

 

2nd

Oncidium ascendens

MFC Orchids

 

3rd

Oncidium sphacelatum

André Couture

 

 

 

 

82

1st

Oncidium Jiuhbao Gold 'M'

Helgi Fatovic

 

2nd

Oncidium Gower Ramsey 'Sunkist'

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Onc Sharry Babt 'Unicorn Raspberry'

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

83

1st

Onc variegatum

Cloud's Orchids

 

2nd

Onchenikenii

Our Tropics

 

 

 

 

85

1st

Tolumnia Memoria Ralph Yaji ‘Jon’ HCC/AOS

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Tolumnia Wairak Rainbow x Catherine Wils.

Linda Schopf

 

3rd

Onc (Tolumnia) Memoria Ralph Yagi

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Onc Magic Hildos

Our Tropics

 

 

 

 

86

1st

Odontocidium Mackenzie Mountains 'Frank'

Our Tropics

 

2nd

Odcdm Tiger Crew 'Golden Girl'

Geraldine Hebert

 

3rd

Wilsonara Aloha Sparks 'Ruby Eyes'

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

87

1st

Odontoglossum crispum

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Odontoglossum cordatum

Tropical Gardens

 

 

 

 

88

1st

Odm Anna-Claire

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Odon Kolibri

Le Paradis

 

2nd

Odm John Henry Hanson

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Oda Jared Adam

Marsh Hollow

 

 

 

 

89

1st

Cochlioda rosea

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Solinidiopsis tigroides

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Psychopsis Mariposa 'Green Valley'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

92

1st

Cym Little Black Sambo ‘Black Magic’

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

94

1st

Den thyrsiflorum

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Den aphyllum

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Den superbum

Saguenay Orchid Society

 

3rd

Den loddigesii

Louise Sorenson

 

3rd

Den loddigesii

Cloud's Orchids

 

 

 

 

96

1st

Den densiflorum

Plant Exotica

 

2nd

Den ceraula

Helgi Fatovic

 

2nd

Den dichaeoides

Helgi Fatovic

 

3rd

Den ellipsophyllum

Tropical Gardens

 

3rd

Den Guerreroi

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Den fimbriatum

Plant Exotica

 

 

 

 

97

1st

Den hybrid

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Den Nagasaki x Sailor's Boy 'Romance'

Angel Orchids

 

2nd

Den Brazil  1 #1

Terez Paksi

 

2nd

Den nobile Oriental Smile Fantasy

Saguenay Orchid Society

 

3rd

Den Brazil #2

Terez Paksi

 

3rd

Den Spring Bounty

George Cook

 

 

 

 

98

1st

Den Burana Jade

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

99

1st

Den Gatton ‘Sunray‘

Janet Johns

 

2nd

Den Hawaiian King 'Giant'

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Den Nestor 'Nagata'

Helgi Fatovic

 

3rd

Den Nora Tokunaga (rhodostrictum x atrovioleum “Pygmy”)

Jean Hollebone

 

 

 

 

101

1st

Masd coccinea ‘Royal Purple’ HCC/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Masd coccinea var alba ‘Blanca’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Masd coccinea 'Royal Purple'

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

 

 

 

102

1st

Masd Northern Glow

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Masd Angel Glenz 'Mary Jean Poetz' AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Masd Kimballiana ‘Springtime’

Marsh Hollow

 

 

 

HCC/AOS

 

 

 

 

103

1st

Dracula sodiroi

Marsh Hollow

 

 

 

 

104

1st

Pleurothallis teagueii

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Pleurothallis grobyi

Angel Orchids

 

3rd

Pleurothalys gargantua

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Pleurothallis niveoglobula

Joyce Medcalf

 

 

 

 

105

1st

Stelis purpurea

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Stelis ornata

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Stelis tubata 'Free Spirit' CBR/AOS

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Dryadella edwaldii

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Porroglossum lycinum

Joyce Medcalf

 

 

 

 

106

1st

Lyc schilleriana 'Our Tropics Daiquiri' AM/AOS

Our Tropics

 

1st

Lyc Aquilla ‘Détente’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Lyc campbellii

Cloud's Orchids

 

2nd

Lyc Hamana Wine ‘Mt. Vernon’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Lyc nisseniae

André Couture

 

3rd

Lyc Cookei

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Angcst Apollo ‘Gold Court’ FCC/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Anguloa hohenlohii

Our Tropics

 

 

 

 

107

1st

Maxillaria tenuifolia

Quebec City Orchid Society

 

2nd

Maxillaria friedrichsthalii

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Maxillaria variabilis

Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

108

1st

Bifrenaria tyrianthina var alba ‘Buttercream’ HCC/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Zygo 'Kiwi'

Le Paradis

 

3rd

Stenocornye aureo-fulva

Jay Norris

 

 

 

 

109

1st

Ctsm tenebrosum

Southern Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

110

1st

Bulbophyllum sumatranum

Linda Schopf

 

2nd

Bulbophyllum Frank Smith

Our Tropics

 

3rd

Bulbophyllum falcatum

Plant Exotica

 

 

 

 

111

1st

Coel pandurata

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Pleione forreseii

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

2nd

Gongora latibasis

Our Tropics

 

3rd

Polystachya pubescens

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

3rd

Epigenium traecherianum

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Sarcoglottis sceptrodes ‘#2’

KOS - Gian Fontini

 

 

 

 

113

2nd

Ludisia discolor

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Macodes petola

Cloud's Orchids

 

3rd

Ludisia discolor var alba

Cloud's Orchids

 

3rd

Anoectochilus chapaensis

Cloud's Orchids

 

 

 

 

114

1st

Epidendrum escobarianum

Les Orchidophiles de Montreal

 

2nd

Lyc Cookei

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Phal eauestris x Phal King Midas

Quebec City Orchid Society

 

2nd

Odon. Kolibri

Le Paradis

 

3rd

Tolumnia Memoria Ralph Yaji ‘Jon’ HCC/AOS

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

115

1st

Family

Liane Gour

 

2nd

Black Spider

Lucy Bottomly

 

3rd

Morning Awakening

Mike Laking

 

HM

All In A Row

Chandra Wiegrand

 

HM

Nephylophyllum

Jay Norris

 

 

 

 

116

1st

Orchid 2

Jamie Johnson

 

2nd

Orchid 3

Robin McLaughlin

 

3rd

Rainy Morning

Arlene Lang

 

HM

Dactolyrhiza Maculata

Jay Norris

 

HM

Orchid 1

Jamie Johnson

 

 

 

 

117

1st

Phalametal Wonder

Gilda Pontbriand

 

2nd

Warhol’s Orchids

Chandra Wiegrand

 

3rd

Lady Slipper Watercolor

Lucy Bottomly

 

3rd

Phalaenabstract

Gilda Pontbriand

 

HM

Phragwrap

Gilda Pontbriand

 

 

 

 

118

1st

Phal Baby Jake

Dave Cooper

 

2nd

Orchid 4

Jamie Johnson

 

2nd

Orchid 3

Jamie Johnson

 

 

 

 

119

1st

Flaming Orchd

Donna Wiegrand

 

2nd

Elvis the Orchid

Annette Gaffney

 

2nd

Orchid Impressions

Jill Alexander

 

3rd

Cattleya 10 x 10

Beata Jakubek

 

3rd

Mixture

Reda Sedki

 

HM

Phal 1

DonnaWiegrand

 

 

 

 

120

1st

Cattleya with Hummingbirds

Mitsugi Kikuchi

 

2nd

Triple Splendour

Ana Marua Rutenburg

 

2nd

Orchid

Amy Yan

 

3rd

Col Mustard in the Conservatory with the Telephoto Lens

Marion Jean Hall

 

HM

Lanark Treasure

Maggie Fritz

 

HM

Niagara Greenhouse 1

Marion Jean Hall

 

 

 

 

121

1st

Orchid 5

Yu Ruirong

 

2nd

Orchid 2

Yu Ruirong

 

3rd

Orchid 1

Yu Ruirong

 

HM

Simple Beauty

Jung Hee Lee-Marles

 

 

 

 

122

1st

Looking Back

Doris Lamontagne

 

2nd

Orchid

Xiaohao Wang

 

HM

Phal 12 x 16

Beata Jakubek

 

HM

New Buds

Doris Lamontagne

 

 

 

 

123

1st

Pathway to Paradise

Jill Alexander

 

2nd

Back & Side

Bev Gowle

 

2nd

Phragblack

Gilda Pontbriand

 

HM

Orchid in Bowl

Marion JeanHall

 

 

 

 

124

1st

Orchids with Butterflies

Xiaohao Wang

 

2nd

Orchids with Grasshopper

Xiaohao Wang

 

3rd

Vanda Orchid

Beata Jakubek

 

HM

Oncidium battles the Bee

Arianne Lequay

 

 

 

 

125

1st

Pot #2

Wendy He

 

2nd

Pot #3

Wendy He

 

3rd

Pot #5

Wendy He

 

 

 

 

126

1st

Filons d’Or

Judith Dufresne

 

2nd

Pendatif d’argent

Josée Poupart

 

3rd

Orchidée ensoleillée

Michèle Grégoire

 

 

 

 

127

1st

China Plate 5

Youyun Wang

 

2nd

China Plate 2

Youyun Wang

 

3rd

China Plate 1

Youyun Wang

 

 

 

 

128

1st

Phrag Bronze

Cairn Cunnane

 

2nd

Dendrobium

Cairn Cunnane

 

3rd

Water-me-not (3 branches)

Michèle Grégoire

 

HM

Water-me-not (1 branches)

Michèle Grégoire

 

 

 

 

129

1st

Jewellery 1

Ann Jensen

 

2nd

Jewellery 5

Ann Jensen

 

3rd

Jewellery 3

Ann Jensen

 

 

 

 

131

1st

Nature's Wonder

Greenbank Flowers

 

2nd

Orchid Surprise

Jean Hollebone

 

3rd

Spring Awakening

Jean Hollebone

 

 

 

 

132

1st

Cymbidium ensifolium Cai Hong 'Rainbow'

Marilyn Light