Plants Awarded Ribbons      Orchidophilia 2016

(Click the links for images of the entries. If there is more than one image, the links are in separate columns.)

 

Class

Award

Description

Name

 

 

 

 

1

1st

Exhibit of 1 to 5 orchid plants

Janet Johns

 

2nd

Exhibit of 1 to 5 orchid plants

Penka Matanska

 

2nd

Exhibit of 1 to 5 orchid plants

Marcel Carrière

 

3rd

Exhibit of 1 to 5 orchid plants

Helen Nitschkie

2

1st

Exhibit of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Exhibit of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Helgi Fatovic

 

2nd

Exhibit of 6 to 15 orchid plants

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Exhibit of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Exhibit of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Flora Peculia

 

3rd

Exhibit of 6 to 15 orchid plants

Barbara Wysocka

3

1st

Exhibit of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Exhibit of 16 to 25 orchid plants

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Exhibit of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Exhibit of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Exhibit of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Exhibit of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Exhibit of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Exhibit of 16 to 25 orchid plants

Raven Vision (educational)

4

1st

Exhibit of 26 or more orchid plants

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Exhibit of 26 or more orchid plants

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Exhibit of 26 or more orchid plants

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Exhibit of 26 or more orchid plants

Le Paradis des Orchidées

6

1st

Educational Exhibit

Céline Camirand & Manon St-Pierre

 

2nd

Educational Exhibit

(another photo)

Céline Camirand & Manon St-Pierre

 

3rd

Educational Exhibit

Alexander Arts

 

3rd

Educational Exhibit

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

7

1st

Exhibit of 26 or more orchid plants

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

8

1st

COC Trophy

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

COC Trophy

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

COC Trophy

Janet Johns

 

3rd

COC Trophy

Helen Nitschkie

 

3rd

COC Trophy

Penka Matanska

 

3rd

COC Trophy

Angèle Biljan

10

1st

Epidendrum cordigera

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Epidendrum stamfordianum 'Galaxy' SM/TOGA

Di Ciommo Orchids

11

1st

Epidendrum Comet Valley 'Orange Star'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Epidendrum Comet Valley 'Orange Star'

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

2nd

Epidendrum Secret Valley

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Epidendrum Orange Valley

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Epidendrum Peach Valley 'Dream Song'

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

12

1st

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Little Toshie 'Gold Country' AM/AOS

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Golden Circle x Cattleya Seagull's Apricot (1)

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Brassocattleya Yellow Bird (Brassavola nodosa x Brassocattleya Richard Mueller)

Linda Will (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Golden Circle x Cattleya Seagulls Apricot (3)

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

14

1st

Cattleya (Syn. Laelia) Tropical Sunrise 'Patience' CCM/AOS

André Couture (OOS)

 

2nd

Cattleya (Syn. Laelia) purpurata var. werkhaeuseri

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

15

1st

Guarianthe skinneri

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Guarianthe skinneri

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Cattleya loddigesii

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Guarianthe skinneri

Marcel Carrière

 

3rd

Guarianthe skinneri

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Cattleya nobilior 'Brilliant'

Ching Hua Orchids

16

2nd

Cattleya Culminant (Syn. Laeliocattleya) 'La Tuilerie' AM/AOS x Laeliocattleya Aloha Case 'Ching Hua' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

17

2nd

Cattleya Christ Church 'Newberry Snow' HCC/AOS

Helen Nitschkie

 

3rd

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Tsiku Orpheus 'Wilson's Choice' HCC/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

19

1st

Sophrolaeliocattleya Hsiang Yu Red Pearl 'Red Dragonfly' x Cattlianthe Crystal Star 'Ellen Lee' HCC/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Rhyncattleanthe Sara Wolf

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Brassolaeliocattleya Young Min Orange

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Cattleya Tokyo Magic x Cattlianthe Crystal Star 'Ellen Lee' HCC/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Rhyncattleanthe Shinfong Dawn 'Orange'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

21

1st

Guarianthe skinneri x Myrmecophila (Syn. Schomburgkia tibicinis)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Cattlianthe Jewel Box 'Dark Waters' AM/AOS (2)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Cattleya Life's Melody

Masa Matsuo (OOS)

 

3rd

Renanthera Petit Path 'Lucky'

Ching Hua Orchids

22

1st

Cattlianthe Siamese Doll

Janet Johns

 

2nd

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Memoria Shirley Moore

An-Li's Orchid Garden

25

1st

Rhyncattleanthe Shinfong Dawn

Janet Johns

26

1st

Cattlianthe White Bridal 'Yuki'

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Rhyncholaeliocattleya Paradise Ruby 'Sweetie'

Ching Hua Orchids

 

3rd

Cattlianthe Roblar 'Orange Charm' HCC/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

29

1st

Paphiopedilum micranthum

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum emersonii

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum malipoense

Cindy & Ben Boers (OSRBG)

30

1st

Paphiopedilum sangii 'Haley Suzanne' AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum hirsutissimum

Helgi Fatovic

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum villosum f. annamense

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum appletonianum (Syn. hainanense)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

32

1st

Paphiopedilum victoriae-reginae 'Haley Suzanne' AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum liemianum

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum liemianum 'Blizzard' AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

33

2nd

Paphiopedilum Schaetzchen

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

34

1st

Paphiopedilum Pedro's Moon

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Flame of Sunset 'Chilton' x Paphiopedilum Nobuko 'Moonraker'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Lemonade (spicerianum x primulinum)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Hengduan Snake Charm

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

35

1st

Paphiopedilum Wössner Vietnam Love

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Harbur 'Perfection' HCC/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Delophyllum

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum Carmen Coll 'Haley Suzanne' AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Transdoll

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Dellaina (delenatii x chamberlainianum)

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

36

1st

Paphiopedilum Edna Ratcliffe

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum robinianum

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum Transvaal

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum La Rocque 'Crystal Star' AM/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

38

1st

Phragmipedium besseae

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Phragmipedium pearcei

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Phragmipedium tetzlaffianum

Lynda & Pat Vuurman (OSRBG)

39

1st

Phragmipedium Noirmont 'Stacey Nöel' AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Peruflora's Cirila #1

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Peruflora's Cirila #2

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Fritz Schomburg

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Don Wimber

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

40

1st

Phragmipedium nitidissimum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

41

2nd

Phragmipedium Sedenii (longifolium x schlimii)

Linda Will (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Phragmipedium Lucille Faust

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phragmipedium Iron Works

Angèle Biljan

43

1st

Phalaenopsis aphrodite ssp. formosana 'Tara' 4N

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis cornu-cervi

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis philippinensis

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis japonica

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis equestris var. alba

Jacquie & Drew Goddard (OSRGB)

44

1st

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Nancy Seaby (OOS)

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Tainan

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Yukidian (Yukimai x Taisuco Kochdian)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

45

1st

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis amabilis 'Tan Wan'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid 'Semi Alba'

Bev Burtnyk (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Jan Johns (OOS)

46

1st

Phalaenopsis Brother Redland 'Spots'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis DA10

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Jiaho's Pink Girl

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid (3)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

47

1st

Phalaenopsis I-Hsin Paprika 'Wilson Choice'

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Taida Blush 'Taida Pink Butterfly'

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Hwafeng Redjewel-I-Hsin Coral x Phalaenopsis Ben Yu Star

Le Paradis des Orchidées

48

1st

Phalaenopsis Taisuco Outperform (Gan Lin Fairy x Taisuco Denise)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Jungle Magenta

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Taisuco Kudu (Ming-Hsing Snow Angel x Leopard Prince)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Tai Lin Red Angel (Tai Lin Angel x New Eagle)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Wiganiae (schilleriana x stuartiana)

Penka Matanska

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Gan Lin Fairy (Chian Xen Pearl x Mount Lip)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

49

1st

Phalaenopsis No Name Hybrid

André Couture (OOS)

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Fuller's Sunset

Maria Martins (OOS)

 

3rd

Doritaenopsis Taida Green Manager

Hamilton Greenhouses

50

1st

Phalaenopsis Zheng Min Koala (Haur Jin Princess x Hannover Passion)

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Golden Cloud 'Memoria Pei Har Kou' HCC/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Sun Mituo 'Mituo 1' x Ld's Bears Queen (??)

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Taida Sunflower Boy 'Taida Apollo'

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Red Peacock 'Sogo F2234'

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo David

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis 'Purple Lip' (??)

Penka Matanska

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Taida Sunflower Boy 'Taida Apollo'

Angèle Biljan

51

1st

Phalaenopsis Sogo Allen '2059'

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Tying Shin Cupid 'L.K.' AM/AOS

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Brother Sara Gold

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Tying Shin Forever Love 'Little Star'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo David 'Peachy'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Lioulin Sparrow 'Taida Violet Butterfly'

Helgi Fatovic

52

1st

Phalaenopsis Meidarland Red Sun 'Crystal Star' HCC/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Baldan's Kaleidoscope 'Golden Treasure' AM/AOS

Penka Matanska

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Gan Lin Royal-Yellow

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Lawrence 'Taida' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Taida Pearl (Ching Hua Spring x Sogo Davis) (Syn. Elegant Debra)

France Tremblay (OOS)

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Taisuco Glorious (Tropican Lady x Brother Stage)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Relex '1661'

Di Ciommo Orchids

53

1st

Phalaenopsis OX Prince 'OX1482' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Lioulin Moon 'OX1533' FCC/AOS

the orchidPhile

54

1st

Phalaenopsis Sogo Jessica '2616'

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Gan Lin Fairy 'New Orchids'

Maria Martins (OOS)

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Jessica '2570'

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Younghome Ray 'M'

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Pure

Lanny Morry (OOS)

55

1st

Phalaenopsis Sogo Breeze '1621'

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Ebony Sweet Gem 'Little Treasure'

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Tying Shin Beagle 'orchidPhile' HCC/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Liu's Berry 'Orchid House'

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

3rd

Doritaenopsis Sogo Chabstic 'Vini Harlequin' AM/AOS

An-Li's Orchid Garden

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Tying Shin Beagle

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

56

1st

Phalaenopsis Yu Pin Burgundy 'YPM5037' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Lioulin Sparrow 'Taida Violet Butterfly'

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Tzu Chiang Star 'R77'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

58

3rd

Aerangis Fast Joint (fastuosa x articulata)

Exotic Orchids Plus

59

1st

Angraecum germinyanum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

60

2nd

Vanda curvifolia (Syn. Ascocentrum curvifolium)

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

65

1st

Rhynchostylis gigantea

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Vandachostylis Walnut Valley (2007) (Vandachostylis Charm x Vanda Virgil)

Helen Nitschkie

66

1st

Renanthera imschootiana ('Newberry' x 'Saigon')

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

67

2nd

Vanda tricolor

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

68

1st

Papilionanda Amy Glynn Creekmur (Vanda tricolor x Papilionanda Arjuna)

Exotic Orchids Plus   

70a

1st

Brassia aurantiaca

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

70b

1st

Brascidostele (Syn. Bifrenidium) Gilded Tower 'Mystic Maze' HCC/AOS

Angèle Biljan

 

2nd

Brascidostele (Syn. Bifrenidium) Gilded Tower 'Mystic Maze' HCC/AOS

the orchidPhile

71

3rd

Miltoniopsis phalaenopsis

Orchids in Our Tropics

72

1st

Miltoniopsis Lennart Karl Gottling

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Miltoniopsis Boulivot (Maufant x Grouville)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Miltoniopsis Rene Komoda 'Pacific Clouds'

Exotic Orchids Plus

73

2nd

Oncidium ghiesbreghtianum

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Oncidium isthmi

Angèle Biljan (OOS)

 

3rd

Oncidium sphacelatum

Janet Johns

74

1st

Oncidium Sydney 'Green Monkey' AM/AOS (Oncidium Splinter x Oncidium leucochilum)

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Oncidium Tiger Crow 'Golden Girl' HCC/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Oncidium Twinkle 'White Shower'

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

75

1st

Tolumnia Di Ciommo Giuseppe

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Tolumnia Jairak Rainbow

Angèle Biljan

76

1st

Peaseara (Syn. Howeara) Chian-Tzy Lovely 'Red Bug'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Oncidium (Syn. Wilsonara) Tigersette 'Wyld Court' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Oncidium (Syn. Wilsonara) Hilda Plumtree

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Oncostelopsis (Syn. Burrageara) Sunkissed 'Buttercup'

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Oncidesa (Syn. Bapticidium) Hwuluduen Chameleon 'Red'

Le Paradis des Orchidées

78

1st

Trichocentrum luridum 'Synea's Brown Bee' HCC/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Gomesa recurva

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Psychopsis papilio

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

80a

1st

Cymbidium Devon Railway 'New Horizon'

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Cymbidium Double Eagle 'Isabelle' HCC/AOS

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Cymbidium Nandi 'Green Giant'

Le Paradis des Orchidées

80b

1st

Cymbidium sinense (3)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Cymbidium sinense (4)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Cymbidium sinense (2)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Cymbidium sinense

Lynda & Pat Vuurman (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Cymbidium sinense (1)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

81

1st

Eulophia euglossa

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

82b

1st

Dendrobium lindleyi

An-Li's Orchid Garden

 

2nd

Dendrobium lindleyi 'C.H. #415'

Ching Hua Orchids

84

1st

Dendrobium hancockii

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Dendrobium elongatum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Dendrobium jenkinsii

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Dendrobium toressae

Angèle Biljan

85

1st

Dendrobium Lucky Angel

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

Dendrobium Oriental Smile 'Fantasy'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Dendrobium Angel Baby 'Little Darling' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Dendrobium Rainbow Dance 'Akatsukinja'

Ching Hua Orchids

86

1st

Dendrobium Hawaii Spectacular (Big Alex x spectabile)

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

87

1st

Dendrobium Roy Tokunaga x Roy Tokunaga 'Spots'

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Dendrobium Ueang Phueng (jenkinsii x lindleyi)

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Dendrobium Aussie's Chip

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Dendrobium Hsinying Scarlet

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Dendrobium Hsinying Stocker 'Burning Embers' HCC/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Dendrobium Green Elf x Andree Millar AM/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Dendrobium Aussie's Chip

An-Li's Orchid Garden

90

2nd

Masdevallia Cassiope 'Gothic' HCC/AOS

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

92a

1st

Pleurothallis omoglossa 'Hill Island' CBR/CCM/CCE/AOS

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Pleurothallis microcardia

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Pleurothallis prolaticollaris

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Pleurothallis lilijae var. xanthinum

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Pleurothallis bivalvis var. xanthinum

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Pleurothallis species

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Pleurothallis nossax

Joyce Medcalf

92b

1st

Lepanthes saltatrix x Lepanthes calodictyon

Raven Vision (educational)

 

2nd

Lepanthes rhynchion

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Zootropheon oblongifolium 'Marsh Hollow'

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Lepanthes helgae

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Stelis ciliaris

Ray Travers

 

3rd

Restrepia antennifera 'Margaret Baird'

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Stelis ciliaris

Ray Travers

93a

1st

Lycaste campbellii 'Marsh Hollow'

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Lycaste macrophylla

Exotic Orchids Plus

93b

1st

Lycaste Sol de Medio Dia

Cindy & Ben Boers (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Lycaste Rowland (Auburn x Jason)

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

94a

1st

Maxillaria tenuifolia 'Mother's Day' CCM/AOS

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Maxillaria tenuifolia

La Société des Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Maxillariella variabilis

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Maxillariella variabilis

Crystal Star Orchids

95

1st

Zygopetalum Advance Australia 'HOF' AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Propetalum Mathina

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Zygopetalum Advance Australia

Helgi Fatovic

 

3rd

Zygopetalum Advance Australia 'HOF' AM/AOS

Angèle Biljan

96

3rd

Catasetum tenebrosum 'St. Francis' AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

97

1st

Bulbophyllum falcatum 'Cloud's Surprise' CCM/AOS

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Bulbophyllum falcatum var. falcatum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Bulbophyllum falcatum

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

98

1st

Ludisia discolor

Hamilton Greenhouses

 

2nd

Cyclopogon lindleyanus

Jacquie & Drew Goddard (OSRGB)

 

3rd

Nephelaphyllum pulchrum

Raven Vision (educational)

 

3rd

Dossinochilus Dream Catcher

Raven Vision (educational)

99

1st

Coelogyne parishii

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Ornithocephalus bicornis

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Coelogyne merrillii 'Hayana' CHM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Dendrochilum wenzelii 'Louise B. Lussier'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Coelogyne Bird in Flight 'Blacki Eagle' AM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Coelogyne Bird in Flight 'Raven'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Dendrochilum glumaceum

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Coelogyne chloroptera 'Leprechaun' CHM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

100

1st

Ornithocephalus bicornis

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Gomesa echinata 'Killer Bee'

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Lepanthes Sherry Bridygham

Raven Vision (educational)

 

2nd

Dendrobium jenkinsii

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Amesiella philippinensis

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Sogo Vivien

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

101

1st

Bifrenaria harrisoniae

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Gan Lin Royal-Yellow

France Tremblay (OOS)

 

3rd

Cattleya Culminant (Syn. Laeliocattleya) 'La Tuilerie' AM/AOS x Laeliocattleya Aloha Case 'Ching Hua' AM/AOS

Southern Ontario Orchid Society (SOOS)

 

3rd

Coelogyne merrillii 'Hayana' CHM/AOS

Maria Martins (OOS)

 

HM

Oncidium Twinkle 'White Shower'

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

150

1st

Hello Out There!

Arlene Lang

 

2nd

Paphinia herrerae 'Dandy's Custard' AM/AOS

Jay Norris

 

3rd

Spray of Fuschia

Lianne Gour

152

1st

Orchid Rhapsody; archival paper and matting

Elizabeth Kaminska

153

1st

"Orchids and Moon with Bubbles" (orchids at night challenge)

Lynne Alsford

 

2nd

Night Splendour, comp generated photo

Michael E. Phillips

154

1st

Sake Set with Orchids

Shirley Moulton

 

2nd

Orchidées en mauve

Andrée Marchessault

 

3rd

Hidden Kitten Oil on Canvas

Graziella Cattoi

 

3rd

"A lovely bunch of Coconut Orchids", Watercolour on Arches paper

Pauline Goss

 

HM

"Tree Orchid" oil on canvas

Patricia Silva

155

1st

Impression Phal, ink on rice paper

Lilith Ohan

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis Dream 2

Renate Hulley

 

HM

Dendrobium aberrans

Gerard Brender à Brandis

156a

1st

Pastel Orchid

Student (Adult) Xianghong Hu

156b

2nd

Color Pencil Orchid