Entries Awarded Ribbons                 Orchidophilia 2014

(Click the links for images of the entries. If there is more than one image, the links are in separate columns.)

 

Class

Award

Description

Name

1

1st

Display: 1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

Display: 1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Display: 1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Barbara Wysocka

2

1st

Display: 6 -15 flowering orchid plants

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Display: 6 -15 flowering orchid plants

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Display: 6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Display: 6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Display: 6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Marlene Young

 

HM

Display: 6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Piping Rock Orchids

3

1st

Display: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Display: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Display: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

HM

Display: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

HM

Display: 16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

4

1st

Display: 26 or more flowering orchid plants

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Display: 26 or more flowering orchid plants

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Display: 26 or more flowering orchid plants

Le Paradis des Orchidées

6

1st

Educational Exhibit

Céline Camirand

 

2nd

Educational Exhibit

Ravenvision

7

1st

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Toronto Artistic Orchid Association (TAOA)

8

1st

COC Trophy Class

Joyce Medcalf

10

1st

Epi cordigera

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Epi leucochilumJardin botanique de Montréal’

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Enc alata ssp. parviflora

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

11

1st

Epy Serena O'Neill

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Gcy Kyoguchi ‘Crystal Star’ HCC/AOS

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Epi Fantasy Valley

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Epi Jubilee

J&L Orchids

12

1st

Rl digbyanaMem. Gary Schreiber’ CCM/|AOS

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Rlc Ports of Paradise ‘Green’

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Bc Hawaii Stars ‘Pink Lace’

Janet Johns

15

1st

C intermedia

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Gur x guatemalensis

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

2nd

C intermedia f. amethystinaAranbeem’ AM/AOS

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Gur aurantiaca

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

C skinneri f. coerulescens

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

16

1st

C Purple Fantasy

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

18

1st

C Chian-Tzy Mildcompton ‘Wilson's Choice’ AM/AOS

An Li Sheng

 

3rd

C Walkerinter

Jean Hollebone (OOS)

19

1st

Rth Shinfong Little Sun

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Rth Hsiang Yu Beauty ‘Canary’

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Rth Duh's Passion ‘Elen Beauty’

Crystal Star Orchids

 

3rd

Rth Shinfong Little Sun ‘Golden Boy’

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

20

1st

Blc Greenwich ‘Elmhurst’AM/AOS

Angèle Biljan

22

1st

C DakaoFlameg Enami’ TRO/TOGA

An Li Sheng

 

2nd

Bc  Morning Glory ‘H & R’ AM/AOS

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Ctna Happy Face ‘H & R’

Angèle Biljan

24

1st

L lueddemanii

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Mcp tibicinis

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

26

1st

C Cherry Bee ‘Happy Field’

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

C Newberry Luisa's Love (Mini Purple x Precious Katie)

Crystal Star Orchids

29

1st

Paph concolor

Toronto Artistic Orchid Association (TAOA)

 

2nd

Paph malipoense

Angèle Biljan

30

1st

Paph sangii

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph appletonianum var. albescens ‘Piping Rock’ CHM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph hirsutissimum

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph javanicum

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paph hirsutissimum var. esquiroleii f. viride

Piping Rock Orchids

31

1st

Paph lowii

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Paph haynaldianum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph gigantifolium

Angèle Biljan

32

1st

Paph liemianum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Paph primulinum f. purpurascens

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

33

1st

Paph Magic Fairy ‘Haley Suzanne’ HCC/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Yabba Dabba Doo

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paph (Supersuk x Hsinying Maru)

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paph (Hsinying Silvercharm x Maudiae)

Marilyn Light (OOS)

34

1st

Paph Silent Knight

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Lemonade (spicerianum x primulinum)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Paph Freckled Love

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

Paph Lynleigh Koopowitz

An Li Sheng

 

3rd

Paph Cahaba Angels

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph Mirror Shield

Piping Rock Orchids

35

1st

Paph Invincible ‘Jérémie Lussier’ AM/CCM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Paph (World Famous x World Exile)

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Ho Chi Minh

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Paph Charlie O'Neill (micranthum x godefroyae var. leucochilum)

Jacquie & Drew Goddard (OSRBG)

36

1st

Paph Jerry Spence

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Paph William Ambler ‘Maluka Lussier’ AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Paph Shin-Yi Fireball

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph Berenice

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Paph Mamie Wilson

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph Bel Royal

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

37

1st

Phrag lindenii

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phrag caudatum ‘Regal Bearing’ AM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Phrag caudatum ‘Val’ AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

38

2nd

Phrag besseae

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phrag pearcei

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phrag fischeri

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

39

1st

Phrag Fliquet

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phrag Living Fire

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phrag Sergeant Eric

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phrag China Dragon (Grande x besseae var. flavum)

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Phrag Saint Peter

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

40

3rd

Phrag Paul Eugene Conroy

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

41

1st

Phrag Dragon Fire (lindleyanum x ecuadorense)

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Phrag Les Dirouilles 4n ‘Red Tail’

Angèle Biljan

 

3rd

Phrag Sedenii (longifolium x schlimii)

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

43

1st

Phal modesta

Jacquie & Drew Goddard (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Phal aphrodite

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Phal amabilis var. formosanaTaida Masayuki’

Di Ciommo Orchids

44

1st

Phal Sogo Yukidian (Yukimai x Taisuco Kochdian)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal Sogo Yukidian (Yukimai x Taisuco Kochdian)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Sogo Yukidian (Yukimai x Taisuco Kochdian)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

45

1st

Phal Yu Pin Lucky

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Phal Chiada Blanche (Scarlet in Snow x Sylvie Paquette)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Kiska

An Li Sheng

46

1st

Phal Lowland Juwel

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phal Hybrid

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Phal Bedford Fantastic Peacock ‘Cassandre’ HCC/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Phal Da-Chien Spider Beauty

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

47

1st

Phal Taisuco Anna (Taisuco Carol x Hilo Lip)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal (Chian-Huey Red Rose x I-Hsin Cinderella)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal Taisuco Anna (Taisuco Carol x Hilo Lip)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Brother Supersonic ‘Alexandre’ HCC/AOS

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Pirate King

An Li Sheng

48

1st

Phal Lainey Rebecca Felsky ‘Feather’

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Phal Tai Lin Red Angel

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal ‘no name’

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

49

1st

Phal Sogo Meili ‘F1751’ AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phal (Taisuco Date x Sogo Yukidian)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal Darwin

André Couture (OOS)

 

3rd

Phal (Taisuco Date x Sogo Yukidian)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

50

1st

Phal Mancervi

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Phal Brother Sara Gold

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Phal hybrid

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

51

1st

Phal venosa (‘Zuma Wave’ x Little Fly ‘Zuma’)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal Sogo Allen ‘2059’  

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Phal Younghome Lucky Star ‘M-P 1761’

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Phal Sogo GotrisHua Yuan’   

Di Ciommo Orchids

52

1st

Phal Taida Sunflower Diamond ‘Taida Golden Oriole’

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phal Diamond Goldamour ‘YPM9021’

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phal China hebe (?) 'Chocolate Drop'

Toronto Artistic Orchid Association (TAOA)

 

2nd

Phal Jiuhbao Queen Diamond 'ORCHIS'

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Surf Song

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Phal Taisuco Bloody Mary

Di Ciommo Orchids

53

1st

Phal Ganlin Diamond

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal Yan Lin Royal-Yellow ‘GL’ (?)

Di Ciommo Orchids

54

1st

Phal Little Gem Stripes

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phal Taida King's Caroline ‘Taida Little Zebra’ AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phal Liu’s Twilight Rainbow ‘F1259’ HCC/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phal Sogo Jessica ‘2570’

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Phal Rainbow Chip ‘1970’   

Di Ciommo Orchids

55

1st

Phal Beauty Sheena

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

Phal Pixie Star ‘Norman’ AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phal Sogo Berry ‘1379’  

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Phal Sogo Breeze ‘1621’

Di Ciommo Orchids

56

1st

Phal Tying Shin Forever Love ‘Little Sun’

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phal Kaoda Twinkle ‘Chocolate Drop’

the orchidPhile

 

2nd

Phal Yushan Christopher ‘Little Panda’

the orchidPhile

 

3rd

Phal Lioulin Phoenix ‘B9500’

Di Ciommo Orchids

58

1st

Aergs modesta

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Aergs fastuosa x Aergs articulata

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Aergs (fastuosa x articulata) x fastuosa

Crystal Star Orchids

59

1st

Angcm leonis

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Angcm viguieri

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Angcm germinyanum

J&L Orchids

62

2nd

Ascda New Valentine ?

Exotic Orchids Plus

64

2nd

Van (Syn. Vascostylis) Walnut Valley

Helen Nitschkie (OOS)

65

1st

Van (Syn. Vascostylis) Lilac Blossom

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Van (Syn. Vascostylis) Crownfox Red Gem

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Van (Syn. Vascostylis) Pine Rivers x Asctm miniatum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Van (Syn. Rhynchocentrum) Ladda Gold

Marlene Young

66

1st

Ren monachica

Crystal Star Orchids

67

1st

V lilacina

Clouds Orchids

68

1st

V Limbo Dancer (V. cristata x V. limbata)

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Vf  Blaupunkt (Neof falcata x V coerulescens)

Clouds Orchids

 

3rd

V Pure's Wax

Angèle Biljan

69a

1st

Sedirea japonica

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

3rd

Sedirea japonica

Helen Nitschkie (OOS)

 

3rd

Cyrtcs arcuata

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

69a0*

1st

V (Neof) falcata seikai

Flora Peculia

 

2nd

V (Neof) falcata yositumemaru

Flora Peculia

 

3rd

V (Neof) falcata seionishiki

Flora Peculia

 

3rd

V (Neof) falcata akogare

Flora Peculia

70a

1st

Brs verrucosa

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

70b

2nd

Brs Rex ‘Waiomao Spotless’ FCC/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Brsdm Gilded Urchin ‘Ontario’ HCC/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Brs Edvah Loo ‘Nishida’

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

72  

1st

Onc (Syn. Mtdm) Issaku Nagata ‘Volcano Queen’

Exotic Orchids Plus

2nd

Mps Mario Van Peebles ‘Ruby Storm’ AM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Mps Bert Fields ‘Leash’ AM/AOS

Orchid Society of The Royal Botanical Gardens (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Mps Lennart Karl Gottling

La Société du Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean

73

1st

Onc maculatum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Trt (Syn. Onc) cebolleta

La Société du Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean

74

1st

Ons (Syn. Odcdm) Wildcat ‘CT-Leopard’

Crystal Star Orchids

 

2nd

Onc Sharry Baby ‘Sweet Fragrance’

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Onc Pacific Space Illustre

Angèle Biljan

 

2nd

Onc Heaven Scent ‘Redolence’

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Ons (Syn. Odcdm) Catatante ‘Orange Delight’

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

75

1st

Rrm Mill Hollow (Fox Hollow x Tolumnia Maple Dancer)

Clouds Orchids

 

3rd

Tolumnia Jairak Rainbow ‘Red White’

Toronto Artistic Orchid Association (TAOA)

76

1st

Ons (Syn. Odcdm) Wildcat ‘Pride of Niagara’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Ons (Syn. Wils) Aloha Sparks ‘Halloween’

Orchids in Our Tropics

77a

3rd

Onc dracoceps

La Société du Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean

77b

1st

Onc (Syn. Wils) Lisa Devos (Cherry Glow x Crowborough)

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Ons (Syn. Odcdm) Lorraine's Fourteenth Woc ‘Hawaii’

Angèle Biljan

78

1st

Ctd (Syn. Wils) Intermezzo ‘Passion’

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Gdp divaricatum

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Comp speciosa

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

79

1st

Cym lowianum var concolor

Joyce Medcalf

80a

1st

Cym hybrid ‘No Name’

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Cym Little Black Sambo ‘Black Magic’ AM/AOS

Joe Hruska (OOS)

 

2nd

Cym Little Beauty ‘Black Swan’

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Cym Tiger Moth ‘1’ AM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

81

1st

Phaius tankervilleae ‘Rabin's Raven’ AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

82

1st

Den nobile Jardin botanique de Montréal’

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Den cuthbertsonii ‘Exquisite’

David Kalb (FP)

 

3rd

Den No name

Toronto Artistic Orchid Association (TAOA)

 

3rd

Den parishii

Toronto Artistic Orchid Association (TAOA)

84

1st

Den faciferum

Clouds Orchids

 

2nd

Den unicum

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Den bracteosum var. tanii

Marlene Young

 

3rd

Den dichaeoides ‘Little Giant’

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

85

1st

Den Mini Snowflake

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Den Gatton Sunray AM/RHS

Angèle Biljan

 

2nd

Den Roy Tokunaga

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Den nobile ‘Brazil’  

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Den Victoria Pinky ‘X’

David Kalb

 

3rd

Den Sakara ‘Bloom’

Marcel Carrière

86

1st

Den Hybrid

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

87

1st

Den schuetzei x Sander’s Festival

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Den Victoria Pinky

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Den Dawn Maree

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

88a

1st

Den chrysotoxum

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Den friedericksianum

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Den thyrsiflorum

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Den chrysotoxum

Toronto Artistic Orchid Association (TAOA)

 

3rd

Den Aussie's Chip

An Li Sheng

 

3rd

Den Roy Takunaga

An Li Sheng

 

3rd

Den farmeri

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Den gibsoniiJardin botanique de Montréal’ CBR/AOS

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

88b

1st

Den dichaeoides

J&L Orchids

 

2nd

Den aberrans

J&L Orchids

89

1st

Masd ignea

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Masd coccinea var. alba ‘Snowbird’ AM/AOS

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Masd veitchiana ‘Betty’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Masd sanctae-inesae

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Masd coccinea ‘Dwarf Pink’

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Masd lucernula

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Masd ophioglossa

Marlene Young

90

1st

Masd Fandango ‘Northern Dance’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Masd Northern Flash ‘The Flasher’ HCC/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Masd Marsh Hollow Star

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Masd Golden Monarch ‘Lemon Joy’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Masd Shuttryana ‘Purple Flame’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

91a

1st

Drac sodiroi

Marsh Hollow

92a

1st

Pths wagneri ‘Walter’ AM/CCM/CHM/AOS

J&L Orchids

 

2nd

Pths linguifera

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Pths omoglossa ‘Hill Island’ CBR/AOS

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Pths phyllocardioides

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Pths nitida ‘Hill Island’ CBR/AOS

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Pths truncata

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Pths microcardia

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Pths octavioi

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Pths species

Joyce Medcalf

92b

1st

Stelis cooperi

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Stelis acutilabiaJardin botanique de Montréal’ CHM/AOS

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Rstp contorta

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Lths elegantula

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Prgm teaguei  

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Prgm dalstroemii

Joyce Medcalf

93a

1st

Lyc longipetalum

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Lyc macrophylla

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Lyc xytriophora

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

93b

1st

Angcst PemberleyMem. Nicolina DiCiommo’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Lyc Hamana Wine ‘Mt. Vernon’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Angcst Olympus ‘Honey’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Lyc x niesseniae ‘Andrea’ HCC/AOS

Marsh Hollow

94a

1st

Max tenuifolia

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

 

2nd

Cdm carinatum (Max aff. imbricata)

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Rhetin notylioglossa (Max notylioglossa)

Sherry & Peter Decyk (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Max tenuifolia

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

95

1st

Bif harrisoniae ‘Ruth’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Prom xanthina

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Z brachypetalumJardin botanique de Montréal’ CBR/AOS

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Z Kiwi ‘Alexandre-Philippe’ CCM/AOS

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Z Advance Australia ‘H.O.F.’ AM/AOS

the orchidPhile

96

1st

Clowesia rosea

La Société du Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean

97

1st

Bulb lobbii ‘Kathy’s Gold’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Bulb falcatum var. falcatumJardin botanique de Montréal’

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Bulb bufordiense

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Bulb falcatum var. falcatum

Clouds Orchids

 

3rd

Bulb falcatum var. falcatum

Clouds Orchids

98

2nd

Lus discolor f. alba

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Lus discolor

Ann Smutylo (OOS)

99

1st

Coel Bird in Flight ‘Nighthawk’ HCC/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Coel suragenense ‘Carmel in Ice’ CHM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Coel chloroptera ‘Leprechaun’ CHM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Zyt alleniana

J&L Orchids

 

3rd

Srgt sceptrodes

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Sarco hartmannii

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Cal dominyi

Orchids in Our Tropics

100

1st

Prom xanthina

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

C (S acuensis x S wittigiana) ‘Dagmar's Delight’

David Kalb (FP)

 

2nd

Comp speciosa

Eastern Canada Orchid Society (ECOS)

 

2nd

Phal chibae

Jay Norris (OOS)

 

2nd

Phal Timothy Christopher x parishii

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Phal modesta

Jacquie & Drew Goddard (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Phal Stone Dance (Su-An Cricket ‘Joy’ x equestris var. alba ‘Mime’ 4N)

Jacquie & Drew Goddard (OSRBG)

 

3rd

Tolumnia variegata

David Kalb (FP)

 

3rd

Gchls retrocallus (Syn. Hal retrocalla)

La Société du Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean

 

3rd

Den cuthbertsonii ‘Exquisite’

David Kalb (FP)

101

1st

Clowesia rosea

La Société du Saguenay-Lac-St-Jean

 

2nd

Rlc Ports of Paradise ‘Green’

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Bif harrisoniae ‘Ruth’ AM/AOS

Angèle Biljan

 

HM

Max. tenufolia

Marcel Carrière

 

*69a0 – Subsection of Class 69a created ex tempore to judge non-flowering entries of Neofinetia falcate