Plants Awarded Ribbons: Orchidophilia 2010

 

Class

Award

Description

Name

1

1st

1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Margaret Haydon

 

2nd

1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Marilyn Light

 

3rd

1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Marcel Carrière

 

3rd

1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Janet Johns

 

HM

1 - 5 flowering orchid plants

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

 

 

 

2

1st

6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Marlene Young

 

2nd

6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Angel Orchids

 

3rd

6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

3rd

6 - 15 flowering orchid plants

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

 

 

 

3

1st

16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Kingston Orchid Society

 

2nd

16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Hamilton Greenhouse

 

3rd

16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

HM

16 - 25 flowering orchid plants

New Vision Orchids

 

 

 

 

4

1st

26 or more flowering orchid plants

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

26 or more flowering orchid plants

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

26 or more flowering orchid plants

Plants Exotica

 

3rd

26 or more flowering orchid plants

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

26 or more flowering orchid plants

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

6

1st

Educational Exhibit

Dave Cooper

 

2nd

Educational Exhibit

Jay Norris (SOOS)

 

 

 

 

7

1st

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

3rd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Visiting Orchid Society Exhibit

Kingston Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

8

1st

COC Trophy Class

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

COC Trophy Class

Marcel Carrière

 

3rd

COC Trophy Class

Margaret Haydon

 

 

 

 

10

1st

Epi escobarianum AM-CCM/AOS Mario Mireault

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Epidendrum anceps

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Epi erectifolium

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Epi englerianum

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

11

1st

Encyclia guatemalensis

Les Orchidées MFC

 

2nd

Encyclia selligera #1

Orchids Primeval

 

3rd

Prosthechea cochleata

Geraldine Hebert

 

 

 

 

12

1st

Epi Pretty Princess

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Epi Rose Valley 'Caribbean Dream'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Epi Star Valley 'Red Jewel'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

3rd

Epi. Limeade (Epi. ilense x Epi. janeirense)

Marilyn Light (Educational)

 

3rd

Enc  Unknown

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

 

 

 

13

1st

Epc Charlie Brown ‘Red Baron’

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Epc Yucatan 'Orchis'

Hamilton Greenhouse

 

2nd

Epc Fringe Festival (ilense x Melon Surprise)

Marilyn Light (Educational)

 

 

 

 

14

1st

C gaskelliana

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

C guatemalensis

KOS - Gian Frontini

 

2nd

C skinneri

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

C intermedia (f. orlata x f. aquinii)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

C aurantiaca 'Spotted Queen'

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Cattleya amethystoglossa

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

15

1st

Blc Pamela Finney 'Pink Beauty'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

C Mem. Evelyn Light (Cherry Chip x Roy Finley)

Marilyn Light (Educational)

 

3rd

Myrmecophila (syn Schomburgkia) tibicinis x C skinneri

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

16

1st

Brassocattleya Wellesleya

Helgi Fatovic

 

 

 

 

17

1st

Blc Chian-Tzy Lass

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

2nd

Blc Chian-Tzy Lass

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

 

 

 

18

1st

Lc Fire Dance ‘Patricia’ AM/AOS

(C aurantiaca x Lc Fire Island)

Cloud's Orchids

 

2nd

C Tropical Sunrise 'Patience'

Andre Couture

 

3rd

Cattlianthe Blazing Treat (Cattlianthe Rojo x Cattlianthe Trick or Treat)

Cloud's Orchids

 

 

 

 

20

1st

Slc Hsiang Yu Red Pearl ‘Red Dragonfly’

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Slc Jewel Box 'Scheherazade'

Ann Smutylo

 

 

 

 

21

1st

Iwan Apple Blossm ‘Fantastic’

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Lc Aqui-Finn ‘Splish Splash’

KOS - John Follen

 

3rd

Lc Purple Cascade  'Beauty of Perfume’

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

22

1st

Brassavola nodosa x B. Morning Glory

KOS - Gian Frontini

 

3rd

Brassavola nodosa

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Rhyncholaelia digbyana

Les Orchidées MFC

 

 

 

 

23

1st

Cattleytonia Henry Goldberg

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

 

 

 

24

1st

Laelia LabataJeni

Janet Johns

 

2nd

Laelia purpurata

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Cattleya Red Doll 'Red Jewel' (not awarded)(C Psyche x C coccinea)

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

26

1st

Leptotes bicolor

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Anacheilium chacaoense (now Prosthechea chacaoensis)

Les Orchidées MFC

 

3rd

Prosthechea (syn Pollardia) concolor

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

 

 

 

28

1st

Slc Fire Lighter X Pot. Jack Crawfoed

Plants Exotica

 

2nd

C Cariad’s Mini-Quinee ‘Angel Kiss’

Plants Exotica

 

2nd

Lc Love Knot ‘Seto

Plants Exotica

 

3rd

Lc Mini Purple ‘Ocean Blue’

Plants Exotica

 

3rd

C Chief Gem ‘Red Jewel’

Plants Exotica

 

 

 

 

29

1st

Paph hangianum

Hamilton Greenhouse

 

2nd

Paphiopedilum armeniacum

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph delenatii

KOS - John Follen

 

 

 

 

30

1st

Paph sangii ‘Haley Suzanne’ HCC/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph sangii ‘Piping Rock’ AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Argus

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph tigrinum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph insigne var. sylhetense

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Paphiopedilum esquirolei

Margaret Haydon

 

3rd

Paph helenae

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

 

 

 

31

1st

Paph philippenense fma alba

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

2nd

Paph lowii ‘Haley Suzanne’ AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

 

 

 

32

1st

Paph primulinum var aureum

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

33

1st

Paph (Redhawk x Pulsar)

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Satchel Paige

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph Magic Cherry x Hsinying Rocket 'Blood Ruby'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

34

1st

Paph hangianum X armeniacum

Plants Exotica

 

2nd

Paph (philippinense x ang-thong)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Paph Deperle 'Philippe' CCM/AOS

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Paph Louise Jernigan (Paph Wellesleyanum

x Paph rothschildianum)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Paph Addicted Phillip (Paph philippinense x Paph adductum)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

1st

Paph Addicted Phillip

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Jerry Spencer

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Robinianum

Hamilton Greenhouse

 

3rd

Paph Chiu Hua Dancer

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph Jogjae (Paph glaucophyllum x Paph glanduliferum)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Paph Lady Isabel

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

 

 

 

36

1st

Paphiopedilum Julius ‘Jardin botanique

de Montreal’ AM/AOS

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Paph chamberlainianum x henryanum

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Paph Magic Lantern

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph maudiae

Theresa Lafleur

 

3rd

Paph Mercatelii

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

 

 

 

38

1st

Paph Hsinying Dragon ‘Miami’ AM/AOS, SM/19thWOC

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Paph Shapely 'Geisha' HCC/AOS  (Paph Pittsburg x Paph Diversion)

Orchidnutz

 

3rd

Paph Mainacht (Paph VanNess x Paph primulinum)

Helgi Fatovic

 

 

 

 

39

1st

Paph Lippewunder ‘Haley Suzanne’ AM/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph (Sierra Bell x bellatulum)

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Paph Nicole Doherty (Paph Julius x Paph Michael Koopowitz)

Hamilton Greenhouse

 

3rd

Paph Jerry Spence

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Paph Booth’s Sand Lady (Paph Lady Isabel x Paph sanderianum)

Hamilton Greenhouse

 

3rd

Paph Jupiter Hollow (Paph New Edition 'Magic' x Paph Thunder Sea 'Breathless' HCC/AOS)

Orchidnutz

 

HM

Paph (Hsinying Web x Makuli)

Piping Rock Orchids

 

 

 

 

40

2nd

Paph Memoria John Kramer (Paph Red Maude x Paph Hsinying Web)

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

 

 

 

42

1st

Phrag richteri

Angel Orchids

 

2nd

Phrag besseae

Orchidnutz

 

 

 

 

43

2nd

Phrag Inca Fire

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phrag Eric Young

KOS - Gwen Howard

 

3rd

Phrag Eric Young

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phrag Acker,s Royalty (Phrag Twilight x Phrag fischeri)

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

1st

Phrag Majestic Tresses

Piping Rock Orchids

 

2nd

Phrag Grande ‘Honey’ AM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Phrag Mem. Garren Weaver

‘Haley Suzanne’ HCC/AOS

Piping Rock Orchids

 

3rd

Phrag Albopurpureum 'Sir Arthur' AM/AOS

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

46

1st

Phalaenopsis stuartiana ‘Sogo’ HCC

New Vision Orchids

 

2nd

Phal tetraspis

Plants Exotica

 

2nd

Phal equestris rosea

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Phal parishii

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

2nd

Phal equestris var leucaspis

Marlene Young

 

3rd

Phal lobbii

Marlene Young

 

3rd

Phalenopsis appendiculata

Jay Norris (SOOS)

 

 

 

 

47

1st

Phal Waterfall (Phal Serenity X Phal. Doris)

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Phal Water Fall

Plants Exotica

 

3rd

Phal Taisuco Bright (Phal. Winter Kaala

x Phal. Grand City)

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

1st

Phal equestris type hybrid, white suffused purple

Orchids Primeval

 

2nd

Phal no name

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Phal Puff Queen

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

49

1st

Dtps Chian Xen Mammon (Dtps Chian Xen Pearl

X Dtps Mount Beauty)

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Dtps (Tinny Sweetgirl 'Bao Der'

x Dtps Hsinying Mount 'Bao Der')

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Dtps Long Pride Fancy

Marie Gauthier

 

3rd

Dtps Sogo Dove (Dtps Minho Princess

X Dtps Sun Prince)

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

2nd

Phal Unknown

KOS - Trish Workman

 

2nd

Phal unknown

KOS - Gwen Howard

 

 

 

 

51

1st

Phal Nobby's Amy

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Dtps I-Hsin Amy

Hamilton Greenhouse

 

3rd

Dtps Jia Ho Cherry X Phal Memoria Mildred Holt

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.1

1st

Phal Hilo Pink x Stowel

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Dtps Queen Beer 'All Sky Red'

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

3rd

Dtps Jiuhbao Sweetie (Dtps I-Hsin Paprika

X Dtps I-Hsin Cinderella)

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Dtps Taisuco Ball xSinica Sunday

x Phal Taisuco Gold

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.2

1st

Phalaenopsis Sogo Grape

Helgi Fatovic

 

2nd

Phal Sogo Grape (Phal Super Stupid

X Phal Princess Kaiulani)

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Phal Taisuco Fox x (Penang Girl

x Georges Vasquez)

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

 

 

 

53

1st

Dtps Happy Smile X Dtps Sun Chen Beauty

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Phal Brother Danseuse ‘C.R.’ (Phal Brother Mirage

X Phal Carmela’s Spots)

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Phal Tai Lin Angel x Phal New Eagle

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Malibu Bistro

Ian Philips

 

 

 

 

54

1st

Phal Jiaho’s Pink Girl

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Dtps Little Gem

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Jia Ho's 'Pink Girl'

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Phal Sogo Ibis ‘Pixie’

Marilyn Light (Educational)

 

 

 

 

55

1st

Phal amboinensis 'Flave' x Phal violacea var alba

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Phal Taiwan Diana 'ORCHIS'

Michael Lum

 

2nd

Phal I-Hsin Sunflower X Phal stuartiana var yellow

Plants Exotica

 

3rd

Phal I-Hsin Sunflower X Phal stuartiana ‘Yellow’

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Phal Fortune Saltzman ‘Maple Bridge’ AM/TOA

(Phal Liu Tuen-Shen X Phal Barbara Freed Saltzman)

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

56

1st

Dtps I-Hsin Sun Beauty 'Philippe Leblond' HCC/AOS

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal floresensis X Phal cornu-cervi

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Phal Salu Peoker '0-2'

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Tai-I Yellow Bird x Dtps I-Hsin Sesame

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

3rd

Phal No Name

Ann Smutylo

 

3rd

Phal Tying Shin Salu

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Dtps Sogo Gotris 'Orchis'

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

 

 

 

57

1st

Phal Little Emperor

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Dtps Yu Pin Natsumi

New Vision Orchids

 

3rd

Phal Sogo Viogold

Plants Exotica

 

3rd

Phal Green Pixie

Hamilton Greenhouse

 

 

 

 

58

1st

Phal Chingrey's Precious Blood 'Orchis'

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal Jiuhbao Queen Diamond 'Orchis'

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Sogo Pony

(Phal Ching Her Buddha X Phal. Sogo Kaiulani)

Wilson Ng

 

3rd

Phal Ember

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

3rd

Phal Sweet Memory

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Dtps I-Hsin Ice Coke

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

HM

Phal pantherina x lamelligera

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

 

 

 

59

1st

Dtps Sogo Manager x Dtps Taisuco Posy

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Dtps Ganlin Fairy x Phal Tai Lin Angel

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Phal Brother Supersonic 'Alexandre' HCC/AOS

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

2nd

Dtps Sogo Manager x Dtps Taisuco

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Dtps Taisuco Legend (Dtps Sogo Manager x Dtps Taisuco Posy)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Phal Black Lion (Phal Paifang’s Golden Lion x Phal Black Eagle)

Les Orchidées MFC

 

 

 

 

60

1st

Phal Tying Shin Cupid ‘LK’ AM/AOS

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Dtps Green Pixie

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

2nd

Phal Petite Pink (Phal petite snow x Phal poco pink)

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Phal I-Hsin Salmon (Phal Princess Midas

X Phal Kuntrarti Rarashati)

Wilson Ng

 

 

 

 

61

2nd

Phal Taida Spider

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Phal Taida Spider

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

 

 

 

63

1st

Aerangis spiculata

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

 

 

 

65

1st

Angraecum sesquipedale ‘March’

X Angraecum sesquipedaleOrchidglade II’ FCC/AOS

Wilson Ng

 

2nd

Angcm sesquipedale

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

3rd

Angraecum scottianum “MFC”

Les Orchidées MFC

 

 

 

 

67

1st

Ascocentrum miniatum

Orchids Primeval

 

 

 

 

74

1st

V Sansai ‘Blue Moon’ AM/AOS

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

V Arjuna AM/AOS X V. tricolor

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

2nd

Vanda Pakchong Blue ‘Royal Blue’

Ian Philips

 

3rd

V sanderiana x V Thong Chai

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

3rd

Vanda Rose

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

 

 

 

75

1st

Neofalcata Cabana 'Sogo' HCC/AOS

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

2nd

Neofalcata 'Sho Koh'

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

2nd

Sedirea japonica

Plants Exotica

 

3rd

Sedirea japonica

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

3rd

Chamaeangis hildebrandtii

Cloud's Orchids

 

3rd

Chiloschista usneoides

Tropical Gardens Orchids

 

 

 

 

76

1st

Sarcochilus Tin Yin Lara

G.J. Cook

 

 

 

 

77

1st

Brassia Rex

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Brassia Rex 'Lea'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Brassia Rising Star

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Brassia Rex ‘Waiomao Spotless’ FCC/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

 

 

 

79

1st

Miltonia Teresa Helena Lima

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Milt Keiko Komoda

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Miltonia Melisa Baker 'Independence

Angel Orchids

 

3rd

Miltonia Lady Snow ‘Paper Doll’

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

 

 

 

81

1st

Onc leucochilum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Onc sphacelatum

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Oncidium sp.

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Onc leucochilum

Marsh Hollow

 

 

 

 

82

1st

Oncidium Sharry Baby 'Sweet Fragrance’ AM/AOS

Marcel Carrière

 

2nd

Onc Bountiful Xensatum

Angel Orchids

 

3rd

Onc Sharry Baby ‘Sweet Fragrance’

Ian Philips

 

 

 

 

85

1st

Tolumnia Jairak Rainbow x Catherine Wilson

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

3rd

Tolumnia Vison

Marlene Young

 

 

 

 

86

1st

Odcdm Page Solana ‘Full Circle’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Odcdm Wildcat

Di Ciommo Orchids

 

3rd

Colmanara Wildcat ‘Blood Ruby’ AM/AOS

New Vision Orchids

 

 

 

 

88

1st

Wilsonara Memoria James Asher

‘Don’s Delight’ AM/AOS

New Vision Orchids

 

2nd

Wilsonara Julie Nutley ‘Merlot’

New Vision Orchids

 

2nd

Odontioda Roulerie

New Vision Orchids

 

2nd

Odontioda (Greve de Lecq x Eric Young)

New Vision Orchids

 

3rd

Odontioda Maggie

New Vision Orchids

 

 

 

 

89

1st

Psychopsis Kalihii 'Green Valley'

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Psychopsis Mariposa ‘Green Valley’ (Papilio x Kalihii)

Le Paradis des Orchidées

 

3rd

Psychopsis papilio var alba

Plants Exotica

 

 

 

 

91

1st

Cym Cracker Jack 'Chestnut'

Josef Hruska

 

2nd

Cymbidium George Formby X Cym Son of Freak

Ian Philips

 

3rd

Cymbidium hybrid

Orchids Primeval

 

 

 

 

92

2nd

Cym. East Wind (Cym Sleeping Beauty X Cym Eastern Star)

Plants Exotica

 

2nd

Cymbidium - Autumn Green

Marcel Carrière

 

3rd

Miniature Cymbidium hybrid

Orchids Primeval

 

 

 

 

93

2nd

Cym ensifolium Cai Hong  ‘Rainbow’

Marilyn Light (Educational)

 

 

 

 

94

1st

Galeandra leptoceras

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Bifrenaria Golden Jim

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Eulophia keithii

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

3rd

Galeandra leptoceras

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

95

1st

Den loddigesii

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Den secundum

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Den unicum

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Den unicum

KOS - Louise Sorenson

 

 

 

 

97.1

1st

Den thyrsiflorum

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Den densiflorum

Plants Exotica

 

2nd

Den farmeri

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Dendrobium palpebrae

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Den lindleyi

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

97.2

1st

Den victoriae-reginae

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Den. smillieae

Plants Exotica

 

2nd

Dendrobium cruttwellii

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Den sulawesiense

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Den linguiforme

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

98

1st

Den Ise 'YeYo' x D Princess 'Asia'

Roger and An-Li Sheng

 

2nd

Dendrobium nobile hybrid no name

Janet Johns

 

3rd

Dendrobium Nagasaki x Den Sailor Boy 'Romance'

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

1st

Den Liberty

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

2nd

Dendrobium Queen Cobra

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

 

 

 

100

1st

Den Pam Tajima

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Den Aussi’s Chip ‘Tilou’ HCC/AOS

(not for AOS judging)

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

2nd

Dendrobium Nestor ‘Nagata

Helgi Fatovic

 

3rd

Den Hiroshi Tokunaga (Den Dawn Maree x Den infundibulum)

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

102

1st

Masd coccinea

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Masd caudata var. xanthina

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Masd ignea

Marsh Hollow

 

 

 

 

103

1st

Masd Kaleidoscope

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Masd Malcolm Adams

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Masdevallia Bella Donna ‘Pink Ice’  HCC/AOS

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

 

 

 

104

1st

Dracula benedictiiConni’ CHM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

 

 

 

105

1st

Acronia canaligera

Joyce Medcalf

 

2nd

Specklinia tribuloides

Angel Orchids

 

3rd

Pleurothallis chamensis

Cloud's Orchids

 

3rd

Specklinia grobyi

Angel Orchids

 

 

 

 

106

1st

Dryadella edwallii

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Trichosalpinx chamaelepanthes

Jay Norris (SOOS)

 

2nd

Stelis situlifera

Joyce Medcalf

 

3rd

Porroglossum meridionale

Joyce Medcalf

 

 

 

 

107

1st

Lycaste brevispatha

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Lyc skinneri

Marlene Young

 

3rd

Lyc schilleriana ‘Our Tropics Daiquiri’ AM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Lyc cruenta

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

 

 

 

108

1st

Lycaste Garfield

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Lyc Garfield

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Lyc Cassiopeia 'Wyld Peach' AM/AOS

Marlene Young

 

2nd

Lyc Leo ‘Riopelle’ X Lyc macrophylum

X Lyc imschootiana 

[Lycaste Green Valley (Lyc Leo x Lyc Kansas Yellow)]

Exotic Orchids Plus

 

3rd

Lyc Concentration ‘SanBar Gold’ AM/AOS

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Ida ciliata x Lyc macrobulbon

Marlene Young

 

3rd

Lyc Trevor Edwards (Momoyama x Jason)

Marsh Hollow

 

3rd

Angcst Santa Barbara

Marsh Hollow

 

 

 

 

109

1st

Maxillaria ochracea

Marsh Hollow

 

2nd

Max echinophytaLimoilou’ CBR/AOS

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Max tenuifolia

Les Orchidophiles de Québec

 

3rd

Max tenuifolia

Plants Exotica

 

3rd

Maxillaria picta

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

 

 

 

113

1st

Bulbophyllum roxburghii ‘Our Tropics’

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Bulbophyllum facetum ‘Doggy Doo’

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Bulbophyllum tricorne

Orchid Society of the Royal Botanical Gardens

 

 

 

 

114

2nd

Ludisia discolor

Central Ontario Orchid Society

 

2nd

Sarcoglottis sceptrodes

Jean Hollebone

 

 

 

 

115

1st

Coelogyne parishii

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Coel huettneriana

Les Orchidophiles de Montréal

 

2nd

Prom Limelight 'Willow Pond' HCC

x Crawshayana 'Marsh Hollow' HCC

[Prom Ben Berliner (Prom Limelight x Prom Crawshayana)]

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

2nd

Polystachya paniculata

Cloud's Orchids

 

3rd

Pleione yunnanensis

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

3rd

Chy aurea var. 'Stephanie'

Eastern Canada Orchid Society

 

3rd

Coel surigonense

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

 

 

 

116

1st

Campanemia superflua

Jardin Botanique de Montréal

 

2nd

Macroclinicum manabinum

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Dendrochilum parvulum ‘Tom’s Favorite’ CHM/AOS

Orchids in Our Tropics

 

3rd

Trichoglottis pusilla

Helgi Fatovic

 

3rd

Ponerorchis sp

Jay Norris (SOOS)

 

 

 

 

131

1st

Exhibit: Pink Lady

More Flowers

 

2nd

Earth's Slippers

Greenbank Flowers

 

3rd

Here's Looking At You Bud

Greenbank Flowers

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis Winter Wonderland

Greenbank Flowers

 

 

 

 

150

1st

Purple Stripe Giclée on Canvas

Mike Laking

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis venustum

Naomi Smith

 

3rd

Orchids 2

Edward Cheung

 

HM

Hands Up

Chandra Wiegand

 

HM

Phalaenopsis  - White Giclée Photo

Mike Laking

 

 

 

 

151

HM

“Yellow Ladies”

Arlene Lang

 

HM

Cypripedium parviflorum photography

Doris Lamontagne

 

 

 

 

152

2nd

Photo 3

Robin McLaughlin

 

2nd

Photo 2

Jay Norris

 

HM

Windy

Gilda Pontbriand

 

 

 

 

153

1st

Purdon Fen Field

Chandra Wiegand

 

2nd

Lady Slipper Solo

Chandra Wiegand

 

 

 

 

154

1st

Yellow Orchids

Caroline Heffernan

 

2nd

My Bud And I

Donna Wiegand

 

3rd

Précieuses Natives

Anne Drouin

 

HM

Paphiopedilum

Donna Wiegand

 

HM

"Paphiopedilum Orchids"

Beata Jacubek

 

HM

Pretty in Pink

Donna Wiegand

 

 

 

 

155

1st

"Intoxicating Orchid"

Ling Du

 

2nd

Watercolour Phalaenopsis

Sheng-yi Liu

 

3rd

Watercolour Orchid

Sheng-yi Liu

 

3rd

White Orchids in Water Color

Amy Yan

 

HM

Showy Slipper Orchid

Xiaohao Wang

 

HM

"Orchid Attraction"

Margaret Fietz

 

HM

"Sixpack"

Vera van Baaren

 

 

 

 

156

1st

Orchids 1

Riurong Yu

 

2nd

Orchids 2

Riurong Yu

 

3rd

Orchid Paste Painting 1

Catherine Yan

 

HM

"Orchid"

Simo Liu

 

 

 

 

157

1st

Phalaenopsis spp Orchid 1

Keri Weller

 

2nd

Phalaenopsis spp Orchid

Inga Legere

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis

Doris Lamontagne

 

3rd

Phalaenopsis orchid

Jan Salmon

 

HM

Phalaenopsis, watercolour on paper

Martha Flavelle

 

 

 

 

158

1st

Ladies

Ana Maria Rutenberg

 

2nd

Orchids

Beata Jacubek

 

3rd

Ladyslippers

Cheryl Dolan

 

HM

Wise Man's Moustache

Beata Jacubek

 

 

 

 

159

1st

Lady Slipper 1

Mitsugi Kikuchi

 

2nd

Slippers in the Woods

Ana Maria Rutenberg

 

3rd

Lady Slipper's Orchids

Beata Jacubek

 

HM

Purdon Fen Orchid

Donna Wiegand

 

 

 

 

160

1st

Orchid Pot

Wendy He

 

 

 

 

161

1st

Orchidée d'Argent

Judith Dufresne

 

2nd

 

Michelle Gregoire

 

3rd

Bouquet d’orchidées

Judith Dufresne

 

 

 

 

163

1st

Cattleya

Cairn Cunnane

 

2nd

Phragmipedium

Cairn Cunnane

 

3rd

3D Lace sculpture

Michelle Gregoire

 

HM

Phal 2 blooms

Cairn Cunnane

 

 

 

 

164

HM

Brooch, Sterling "Cat(t)s in a Window”

Ann Jensen